Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 47 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Vatsyayana
Request a photo of this book
Title: KAMA SUTRA A Pillow Book
Description: Published by: HarperCollins, California, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A small copy of the Hindu love manual with beautiful color illustrations. Green boards are lightly rubbed. ; 24mo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality, Kama Sutra
Item No: 6211
Price: $10.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Vatsyayana

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SONG OF SONGS WHICH IS SOLOMON'S
Description: Published by: Golden Eagle Press, New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with photographs sculptures by Jacques Lipchitz, this edition in Syrinx type consists of 1960 copies on a rag vellum paper, light blue paper boards are lightly soiled and rubbed. ; 12mo; 16 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 6548
Price: $14.50
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Douglas, Nik & Slinger, Penny
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PILLOW BOOK The Erotic Sentiment & the Paintings of India, Napal, China & Japan
Description: Published by: Destiny Books, New York, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 130 full color illustrations, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, and creased. ; Oblong 8vo; 142 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 6751
Price: $25.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Douglas, Nik & Slinger, Penny

Author: Douglas, Nik & Slinger, Penny
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PILLOW BOOK The Erotic Sentiment & the Paintings of India, Napal, China & Japan
Description: Published by: Destiny Books, New York, 1984
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: 130 full color illustrations, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; Oblong 8vo; 142 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 6752
Price: $25.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Douglas, Nik & Slinger, Penny

Author: Leneman, Oscar A. Z.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOVE A Fairy Tale for Grown-Up Children
Description: Published by: Morgan & Morgan Inc., New York, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with color photgraphs of antique paintings from India, Japan, Thailand, China and Indochina, an adult fairy tale. Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed and chipped. ; Oblong Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 6794
Price: $30.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Leneman, Oscar A. Z.

Author: Barlay, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: BONDAGE The Slave Traffic in Women Today
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1969
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: The true, factual story of the worldwide trade in female flesh. Pictorial wraps have light creases. ; 285 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Adult, Sexuality
Item No: 7719
Price: $10.00
View other Adult books
Ask a question    View other books by Barlay, Stephen

Author: Wolf, Naomi
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIRE WITH FIRE The New Female Power and How it Will Change the 21st Century
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Book examines why many young women resists the label "feminist" in a time when women have gained more economic an political clout than ever before. Boards are very lightly rubbed, white DJ has very light scratches and chips. ; 8vo; 373 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Sexuality
Item No: 8033
Price: $45.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Wolf, Naomi

Author: Rainbird, Evelyn
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Illustrated Manual of Sexual Aids
Description: Published by: MInotaur Press, Ltd., New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 104 pgs., a pictorial history of sexual aids from antiquity to present (1970's). Yellow boards are very lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, rust colored DJ is lightly chipped and creased.

Keywords:  Sexuality, Sexual Aids
Item No: 9960
Price: $20.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Rainbird, Evelyn

Author: Borich, Barrie Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: My Lesbian Husband
Description: Published by: Graywolf Press, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 294 pgs., green pictorial wraps show minimal wear, very light chipping, back cover lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Sexuality, LESBIAN STUDIES
ISBN: 1555973108
Item No: 10425
Price: $12.50
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Borich, Barrie Jean

Author: Brown, Rita Mae
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Sue Sellers
Title: A Plain Brown Rapper
Description: Published by: Diana Press, California, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 235 pgs., illustrated with drawings, brown wraps are very lightly soiled, creased and chipped, original price sticker on back cover.

Keywords:  Sexuality, Lesbianism, Feminism
Item No: 10563
Price: $20.00
View other Sexuality books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Rita Mae

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker