Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 5603 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Josephy, Alvin M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Indian Heritage of America
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 384 pgs. illustrated with 60 B/W photographs and 11 maps, brown boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, pictorial dj is lightly chipped, and has a crease in the front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 9014
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Josephy, Alvin M.

Author: Forsythe, George E. & Rosenbloom, Paul C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Numerical Analysis and Partial Differential Equations
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1958
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 204 pgs., volume 5 of Surveys in Applied Mathematics series, red cloth boards show minimal wear, white and red DJ is lightly chipped and soiled.

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 9017
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Forsythe, George E. & Rosenbloom, Paul C.

Author: Page, Chester H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Physical Mathematics
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New Jersey, 1955
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 329 pgs., tan cloth boards show minimal wear, tan DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, owner lable.

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 9018
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Page, Chester H.

Author: Lewin, Leonard C. (introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Report from Iron Mountain on the Possibility and Desirability of Peace
Description: Published by: Dial Press, New York, 1967
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 109 pgs. , grey boards are lightly rubbed, tan DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, light foxing and stains.

Keywords:  Politics
Item No: 9021
Price: $25.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewin, Leonard C. (introduction by)

Author: Planck, Max
Request a photo of this book
Title: Treatise on Thermodynamics
Description: Published by: Dover Publications, New York, 1945
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 297 pgs., blue cloth boards show minimal wear, tan DJ is clipped, chipped, and lightly soiled, small closed and open tears.

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 9022
Price: $30.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Planck, Max

Author: Peterson, Virgilia
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Matter of Life and Death
Description: Published by: Bantam, New York, 1962
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #S2451 explosive and frank autobiography, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, and soiled.

Keywords:  Biography, World History
Item No: 9051
Price: $6.50
View other Biography books
Ask a question    View other books by Peterson, Virgilia

Author: Devignes, Antoine
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Recognize 30 Edible Mushrooms
Description: Published by: Barron's, New York, 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 93 pgs. illustrated with color photographs, pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Nature - Mushrooms
Item No: 9066
Price: $14.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Devignes, Antoine

Author: John William Strutt, Baron Rayleigh
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Theory of Sound Volumes 1 &2
Description: Published by: MacMillan and Co. Ltd., London, 1929
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 480/504pgs., illustrated with charts and graphs. Blue cloth boards are bumped, rubbed, and soiled. Brown DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease in front and back, owner name.

Keywords:  Hard Science, Sound
Item No: 9075
Price: $150.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by John William Strutt, Baron Rayleigh

Author: Karapetoff, V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Magnetic Circuit
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1911
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 285 pgs. illustrated with drawings. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, end papers are lightly soiled, owner name

Keywords:  Hard Science
Item No: 9080
Price: $75.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Karapetoff, V.

Author: Crandall, Irving B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Theory of Vibrating Systems and Sound
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1927
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 272 pgs. fold-out is detached. Blue cloth boards with black title area and gilt lettering, boards are rubbed and bumped, owner name

Keywords:  Hard Science
Item No: 9082
Price: $40.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Crandall, Irving B.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker