Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Holmes, Ernest & Kinnear, Willis (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: DISCOVER A RICHER LIFE
Description: Published by: Science Of Mind Magazine, California, 1961
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Green and white wraps are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, owner name crossed out on front cover and ffep. ; Science of Mind Annual Edition; 96 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 4804
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Holmes, Ernest & Kinnear, Willis (editor)

Author: Sir Edwin Arnold
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Hamzeh Carr
Title: THE LIGHT OF ASIA
Description: Published by: John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd, London, 1926
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Maroon cloth boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, upper page edges are maroon, deckled lower and fore-edge, beautiful color plates, gift inscription ffep, one page has penciled underlining. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 177 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 4920
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Sir Edwin Arnold

Author: Paton, John G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MISSIONARY TO NEW HEBRIDES An Autobiography
Description: Published by: Fleming H Revell Company, New York, 1907
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, front and back hinges are loose and starting to detach, light pencil note inside front cover, light foxing, spine is cocked and shaken. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5023
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Paton, John G.

Author: Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA SUTRA OF PATANJALI Translation and Commentary
Description: Published by: Shri Dharmavirsingh Mahida, India, 1987
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and chipped. ; 138 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga
Item No: 5106
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute

Author: Pratt, Parley P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF PARLEY P. PRATT
Description: Published by: Deseret Book Company, Utah, 1985
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
Notes: One of the twelve apostles of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, embracing his life, ministry and travels, with extracts, in prose and verse, from his miscellaneous writings. DJ is very lightly rubbed, light stain on first few pages (text readable) . ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 447 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Religion, Latter-day Saints
Item No: 5121
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Pratt, Parley P.

Author: Locke, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOUR LETTERS ON TOLERATION
Description: Published by: Ward, Lock And Co. N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth deckled boards with gilt lettering and decoration, front hinge is loose but attached, foxing, gutter, penciled notes on backside of half tilte, ffep missing. ; The Works of John Locke; 8vo; 397 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5122
Price: $65.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Locke, John

Author: translated and Annotated by Philip Birnbaum
Request a photo of this book
Title: ETHICS OF THE FATHERS
Description: Published by: Hebrew Publishing Company, New York, 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards, boards are lightly smudged and bumped. ; Small 8vo; 57 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Judism, Ethics
Item No: 5177
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by translated and Annotated by Philip Birnbaum

Author: edited by Catharine Hughes
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: SHADOW AND SUBSTANCE Taoist Mystical Reflections
Description: Published by: Seabury Press, New York, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped. ; B&W Photographs; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Tao
Item No: 5181
Price: $9.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by edited by Catharine Hughes

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: QUEST A FEMINIST QUARTERLY Women and Spirituality
Description: Published by: Quest: A Feminist Quarterly, Inc., Washington D. C., 1975
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Periodical
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly scratched, creased and soiled. ; Vol. I No. 4 Spring, 1975; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Politics, Sociology, Feminism
Item No: 5261
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Suriyabongs, Luang
Request a photo of this book
Title: A BUDDHIST ANTHOLOGY
Description: Published by: Bubbhist Association Of Thailand Under R, Thailand, 1956
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light yellow wraps are lightly soiled and rubbed, owner name ffep. ; 122 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism
Item No: 5263
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Suriyabongs, Luang

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker