Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 333 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Pandit, M. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SRI AUROBINDO A Survey 1872-1972
Description: Published by: Dipti Publications, India, 1972
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly rubbed. ; 80 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga, Brahman, Veda, Upanishads, Tantra
Item No: 4325
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Pandit, M. P.

Author: compiled by Jnan Bahadur Sakya
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHORT DESCRIPTION OF GODS, GODDESSES AND RITUAL OBJECTS OF BUDDHISM AND HINDUISM IN NAPAL
Description: Published by: Handicraft Association of Nepal, Napal, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light blue wraps are slightly sun faded. ; 60 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism, Hinduism, Nepal
Item No: 4327
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by compiled by Jnan Bahadur Sakya

Author: Aunt Maria (As Told by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE EXPERIENCES OF DADA
Description: Published by: Cox Brothers & Williams Inc., Bellingham, WA, 1949
Book Condition: G
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red wraps are rubbed, chipped and soiled light foxing. ; 129 pages

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 4328
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Aunt Maria (As Told by)

Author: Strauss, Mariel
Request a photo of this book
Title: WILL THE REAL GURU PLEASE STAND UP?
Description: Published by: Libra Publishers, Inc., New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: White DJ has a few smudges, small creases and chips, spine has library tape, no other library marks, remains of label bep. ; 8vo; 188 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 4362
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Strauss, Mariel

Author: Norwood, Percy Varney
Request a photo of this book
Title: TUDOR ENGLAND AND THE GERMAN PRINCES A Study in the International Reformation
Description: Published by: Seabury-Western Theological Seminary, Illinois, 1954
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are soiled and have a few light scratches, owner name. ; A M. Dwight Johnson Memorial Lectures in Church History; 31 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, World History, Reformation
Item No: 4489
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Norwood, Percy Varney

Author: Jessop, Harry E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: I MET A MAN WITH A SHINING FACE An Autobiography in the Things of God
Description: Published by: Light And Life Press, Indiana, 1956
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light blue wraps are lightly soiled. ; 12mo; 75 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Evangelist
Item No: 4533
Price: $18.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Jessop, Harry E.

Author: Wapnick, Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHRISTIAN PSYCHOLOGY IN "A COURSE IN MIRACLES"
Description: Published by: Foundation For Inner Peace, New York, 1978
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are lightly soiled. ; 36 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Psychology
Item No: 4539
Price: $35.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Wapnick, Kenneth

Author: White, J. Stanley
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIBERATION OF THE SOUL
Description: Published by: Radha Soami Satsang, Beas, India, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown cloth boards with black lettering, board is lightly rubbed, spine cocked, owner name. ; 8vo; 142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, India
Item No: 4544
Price: $50.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by White, J. Stanley

Author: Rajah, K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: POVERTY TO PLENTY
Description: Published by: Self Published, Malaysia, 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pink wraps are very lightly rubbed. ; 20 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 4593
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Rajah, K.

Author: Valentine, Foy
Request a photo of this book
Title: CITIZENSHIP FOR CHRISTIANS
Description: Published by: Broadman Press, Tennessee, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red, white and blue boards are lightly rubbed, pages yellowed. ; Small 8vo; 127 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Christians
Item No: 4603
Price: $11.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Valentine, Foy

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker