Displaying results 321-330 of 341 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Gaskin, Stephen |
|
| Title: |
CANNABIS SPIRITUALITY With 13 Guidelines for Sanity and Safety
|
| Description: |
Published by: High Times Books, New York, 1996 Book Condition: Near Fine Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Paperback Notes: Cannabis Spirituality explains how the world's most beneficial plant can improve your family communication, your love life and your relationship with God. ; 136 pages Keywords:
Independent Living, Natural Religion, Cannabis, Marijuana, Drugs, Spirituality
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
18146 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Independent Living books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gaskin, Stephen |
| Author: |
Welch, Holmes |
|
| Title: |
The Practice of Chinese Buddhism, 1900-1950
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harvard Univ Press, Cambridge, MA, 1967 Book Condition: Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: "An extraordinarily detailed and careful study which brings together a large amount of documentary material and the results of innumerable interviews . . . . " Virginia Quarterly Review, from back cover. 568 pp, illustrated, with glossary index and bibliography. Brown and white pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled, interior is clean and sound. Keywords:
Buddhism China Religion
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
18155 |
|
| Price: |
$32.50 |
| View other Buddhism China Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Welch, Holmes |
| Author: |
Jacobus, Melancthon W. |
|
| Title: |
A New Standard Bible Dictionary
|
| Description: |
Published by: Funk & Wagnalls Co., New York, 1936 Book Condition: Very Good Minus Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: "Designed as a comprehensive help to the study of the scriptures, their languages, literary problems, history, biography, manners and customs, and their religious teachings" 965 pp., illustrated with drawings and photograhs. Maroon cloth boards show light soil and wear, pages are clean and sound. Keywords:
Religion Bible Study
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
18204 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Religion Bible Study books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jacobus, Melancthon W. |
| Author: |
Paracelsus; Jacobi, Jolande (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Paracelsus: Selected Writings
|
| Description: |
Published by: Princeton Univ Press, Princeton, New Jersey, 1969 Book Condition: Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 290 pp. with index, glossary, bibliography, illustrations. Green cloth boards with black spine clean and straight, black dust jacket has rubbing, chipping and small tears. Page edges show light soil, interior clean and tight. Keywords:
Philosophy Medicine Religion
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
18234 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Philosophy Medicine Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Paracelsus; Jacobi, Jolande (editor) |
| Author: |
Wise, Winifred E. |
|
| Title: |
Fray Junipero Serra and the California Conquest
|
| Description: |
Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1967 Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 184 pp. with illustrations, index, and bibliography. Red cloth boards are very lightly bumped at corners and ends of spine, red dust jacket is chipped and lightly soiled, clipped. Interior is clean and sound. Inscription reads, "Greetings on the occasion of California's 200th birthday 1769-1969, Winifred E. Wise." Keywords:
California History Spanish Religion
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
18241 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other California History Spanish Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wise, Winifred E. |
| Author: |
Gross, Leonard |
|
| Title: |
The Golden Years of the Hutterites: The Witness and Thought of the Communal Moravian Anabaptists During the Walpot Era, 1565-1578
|
| Description: |
Published by: Herald Press, Scottdale, PA, 1980 Book Condition: Very Good Jacket Condition: Very Good Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 263 pp. with index, illustrations. Brown leather-look boards show very light wear at top of spine, black pictorial dust jacket is rubbed at edges and corners. Bookplate on FFEP, interior pages have checkmarks next to some passages, otherwise clean and sound. Keywords:
HUTTERIAN BRETHREN RELIGION CHRISTIANITY DENOMINATIONS
|
| ISBN: |
083611227x | |
| Item No: |
18243 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other HUTTERIAN BRETHREN RELIGION CHRISTIANITY DENOMINATIONS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gross, Leonard |
|
Browse Books by Category
|