Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 291-300 of 333 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Spencer, Ichabod S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Pastor's Sketches, Or, Conversations With Anxious Inquirers Respecting The Way Of Salvation
Description: Published by: M. W. Dodd, New York, 1855
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Second Series, this gifted preacher started with the Second Presbyterian Church in 1832 with 40 parishioners, in following 22 years the church had grown to be one of the largest and most influential in all of NY State. 430 pgs., brown blind stamped cloth with gilt lettering on spine, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped, soiled and has small tears in spine, light soiling and scattered acid spots throughout book, owner name ffep, defect are age appropriate.

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 16396
Price: $65.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Spencer, Ichabod S.

Author: Shahid, Muhammad Haneef
Request a photo of this book
Title: Why Islam is Our Only Choice
Description: Published by: Dar-Al-Hadyan/Al-Attique Publishers Inc, Canada, 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 293 pgs., whitw, orange and yellow wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Islam
Item No: 16397
Price: $10.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Shahid, Muhammad Haneef

Author: The Religions of the Ancient World
Request a photo of this book
Title: George Rawlinson, M.A.
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1883
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 249 pgs., olive green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, owner name, light foxing and cribbing.

Keywords:  Religion, Ancient History
Item No: 16423
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by The Religions of the Ancient World

Author: Paulson, Norman D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Christ Consciousness
Description: Published by: Builders Pub Co, Buellton, California, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 496 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, drawings, and numerous color plates, white wraps are creased and lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY
ISBN: 0941848043
Item No: 16466
Price: $30.00
View other CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Paulson, Norman D.

Author: Arguelles, Jose; Arguelles, Miriam
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mandala
Description: Published by: Shambala, California, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This is the first book to deal with the mandala in a comprehensive historical, cultural, and symbolical manner. Well written, superbly illustrated in color and B/W. 136 pgs., black cloth boards are very lightly bumped on extremities, black pictorial DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has small closed tears along the edges, internally clean with sound binding. This scarce book will be the centerpiece of your collection.

Keywords:  MANDALA RELIGION MYSTICISM
ISBN: 0877730334
Item No: 16503
Price: $650.00
View other MANDALA RELIGION MYSTICISM books
Ask a question    View other books by Arguelles, Jose; Arguelles, Miriam

Author: Joseph M. St. Hilaire
Request a photo of this book
Title: Centennial History Church of the Assumption 1889-1989 Bellingham, Washington
Description: Published by: Church of the Assumption, Bellingham, Washington, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 71 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and 4 pages of color photographs, white boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Church of the Assumption Bellingham, Washington, Whatcom County History, Washington State, Religion, Catholic Church
Item No: 16530
Price: $20.00
View other Church of the Assumption Bellingham books
Ask a question    View other books by Joseph M. St. Hilaire

Author: Missler, Chuck
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cosmic Codes : Hidden Messages from the Edge of Eternity
Description: Published by: Koinonia House, Incorporated, Idaho, 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Packed with fascinating information about Bible related codes. 505 pgs., black boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BODY MIND SPIRIT RELIGION
ISBN: 1578210933
Item No: 16580
Price: $30.00
View other BODY MIND SPIRIT RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Missler, Chuck

Author: Stern, David H. (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Complete Jewish Bible
Description: Published by: Jewish New Testament Pubns, Maryland, 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An English version of the Tanakh and B'rit Hadashah, 1626 pgs., blue decorated boards are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Judaism, Tanakh and B'rit Hadashah, Old and New Testaments
ISBN: 9653590154
Item No: 16631
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Stern, David H. (translator)

Author: Sakya, Jnan Bahadur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Short Description of Gods, Goddesses and Ritual Objects of Buddhism and Hinduism in Nepal
Description: Published by: Handicraft Association of Nepal, Nepal, 1994
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 77 pgs., blue wraps are lightly sun faded internally clean amnd complete. Published by the Handicrafts Association of Nepal, this is a surprisingly comprehensive small book with the most commonly encountered deities and objects.

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism, Hinduism
Item No: 16708
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Sakya, Jnan Bahadur

Author: Ruhlman, John J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of Northwest Regular Baptists: The General Association of Regular Baptist Churches in Washington, Oregon, and Idaho, 1939-1975
Description: Published by: Regular Baptist Press, Illinois, 1976
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 334 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards show minimal wear, white and blue DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BAPTISTS HISTORY RELIGION
ISBN: 0872270009
Item No: 16763
Price: $18.50
View other BAPTISTS HISTORY RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Ruhlman, John J.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker