Displaying results 291-300 of 333 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Spencer, Ichabod S. |
|
| Title: |
A Pastor's Sketches, Or, Conversations With Anxious Inquirers Respecting The Way Of Salvation
|
| Description: |
Published by: M. W. Dodd, New York, 1855 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Second Series, this gifted preacher started with the Second Presbyterian Church in 1832 with 40 parishioners, in following 22 years the church had grown to be one of the largest and most influential in all of NY State. 430 pgs., brown blind stamped cloth with gilt lettering on spine, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped, soiled and has small tears in spine, light soiling and scattered acid spots throughout book, owner name ffep, defect are age appropriate. Keywords:
Religion
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16396 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Spencer, Ichabod S. |
| Author: |
Paulson, Norman D. |
|
| Title: |
Christ Consciousness
|
| Description: |
Published by: Builders Pub Co, Buellton, California, U.S.A., 1984 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 496 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, drawings, and numerous color plates, white wraps are creased and lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY
|
| ISBN: |
0941848043 | |
| Item No: |
16466 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Paulson, Norman D. |
| Author: |
Arguelles, Jose; Arguelles, Miriam |
|
| Title: |
Mandala
|
| Description: |
Published by: Shambala, California, 1972 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: This is the first book to deal with the mandala in a comprehensive historical, cultural, and symbolical manner. Well written, superbly illustrated in color and B/W. 136 pgs., black cloth boards are very lightly bumped on extremities, black pictorial DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has small closed tears along the edges, internally clean with sound binding. This scarce book will be the centerpiece of your collection. Keywords:
MANDALA RELIGION MYSTICISM
|
| ISBN: |
0877730334 | |
| Item No: |
16503 |
|
| Price: |
$650.00 |
| View other MANDALA RELIGION MYSTICISM books |
| Ask a question View other books by Arguelles, Jose; Arguelles, Miriam |
| Author: |
Joseph M. St. Hilaire |
|
| Title: |
Centennial History Church of the Assumption 1889-1989 Bellingham, Washington
|
| Description: |
Published by: Church of the Assumption, Bellingham, Washington, 1989 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 71 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and 4 pages of color photographs, white boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Church of the Assumption Bellingham, Washington, Whatcom County History, Washington State, Religion, Catholic Church
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16530 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Church of the Assumption Bellingham books |
| Ask a question View other books by Joseph M. St. Hilaire |
| Author: |
Stern, David H. (translator) |
|
| Title: |
Complete Jewish Bible
|
| Description: |
Published by: Jewish New Testament Pubns, Maryland, 1998 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An English version of the Tanakh and B'rit Hadashah, 1626 pgs., blue decorated boards are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Religion, Judaism, Tanakh and B'rit Hadashah, Old and New Testaments
|
| ISBN: |
9653590154 | |
| Item No: |
16631 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stern, David H. (translator) |
| Author: |
Ruhlman, John J. |
|
| Title: |
A History of Northwest Regular Baptists: The General Association of Regular Baptist Churches in Washington, Oregon, and Idaho, 1939-1975
|
| Description: |
Published by: Regular Baptist Press, Illinois, 1976 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 334 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards show minimal wear, white and blue DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
BAPTISTS HISTORY RELIGION
|
| ISBN: |
0872270009 | |
| Item No: |
16763 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other BAPTISTS HISTORY RELIGION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ruhlman, John J. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|