Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Master Subramuniya
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FINE ART OF MEDITATION
Description: Published by: Comstock House, San Francisco, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated in B/W, gutter. ; 5 1/4" x 5 1/4" VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Alternative Living, Esoteric, Religion, Meditation, Pathfinder
Item No: 3062
Price: $10.00
View other Alternative Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Master Subramuniya

Author: Taimni, I. K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO HINDU SYMBOLISM
Description: Published by: The Theosophical Publishing House, India, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards show minimal wear, small stains on foot of boards, some highlighting in text. ; 12mo; 118 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Hindu
Item No: 3264
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Taimni, I. K.

Author: Watts, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WAY OF LIBERATION Essays and Lectures on the Transformation of the Self
Description: Published by: Weatherhill, New York, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White wraps are slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 98 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3483
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Watts, Alan

Author: Bowne, Borden P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: STUDIES IN THEISM
Description: Published by: Phillips & Hunt, New York, 1879
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, title page is loose, owner name ffep, some foxing. ; 12mo; 444 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3516
Price: $30.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Bowne, Borden P.

Author: Srinivasachari, P. N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SYNTHETIC VIEW OF VEDANTA
Description: Published by: The Adyar Library, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan boards with green cloth spine, soiled, bumped and rubbed, some foxing. ; The Adyar Library Series; Vol. 81; 8vo; 155 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3533
Price: $27.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Srinivasachari, P. N.

Author: White, Stewart Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: WITH FOLDED WINGS
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are rubbed, spine is cocked and shaken with gutter, soiled. ; 12mo; 236 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3563
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by White, Stewart Edward

Author: Thich Thien-An
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZEN BUDDHISM AWARNESS IN ACTION
Description: Published by: College Of Oriental Studies, California, 1973
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Brown wraps are slightly soiled and faded on spine. ; 49 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism,
Item No: 3593
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Thich Thien-An

Author: Chodron, Thubten (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: SPIRITUAL SISTERS
Description: Published by: Dana Promotion Pte. Ltd., Singapore, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pink wraps are slightly rubbed and soiled. ; 69 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Christianity, Buddhism, Interreligious Dialogue
Item No: 3675
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Chodron, Thubten (editor)

Author: Boyde, James P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BIBLE DICTIONARY
Description: Published by: Ottenheimer Publishers, U. S., 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Self-pronouncing; over 3, 500 entries; Biblical names, places and things defined, DJ has a few small chips and is slightly rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 121 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Religion, Dictionary, Bible
Item No: 3702
Price: $10.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Boyde, James P.

Author: Szekely, Edmond Bordeaux
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ESSENE CODE OF LIFE From the Original Aramaic and French Translation
Description: Published by: International Biogenic Society, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White wraps are slightly soiled, bookstore stamp ffep. ; 42 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Biogenic, Essene, Unitarian, Josephus
Item No: 3711
Price: $13.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Szekely, Edmond Bordeaux

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker