Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 241-250 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Reps, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: Zen Telegrams: 79 Picture Poems
Description: Published by: Charles E Tuttle, Vermont, 1962
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Board Book
Notes: 101 pgs., red, white and black jacket over boards, jacket is chipped, rubbed lightly scratched and soiled, gift inscription ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Zen
Item No: 14647
Price: $15.75
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Reps, Paul

Author: Van Wagoner, Richard S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mormon Polygamy: A History
Description: Published by: Signature Books, Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 307 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, gray cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, ex-private library, remains of sticker inside front cover and on spine, church stamp in a few places, spine is lightly cocked, light smudges on a few pages.

Keywords:  MORMON CHURCH DOCTRINES POLYGAMY RELIGION
ISBN: 0941214354
Item No: 14664
Price: $15.75
View other MORMON CHURCH DOCTRINES POLYGAMY RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Wagoner, Richard S.

Author: The Tibetan Through Janet McClure
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Hierarchy Today
Description: Published by: The Tibetan Foundation, Arizona
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: A typed facsimile copy, 27 pgs., blue card covers with front staple in upper left corner, cards are lightly creased and rubbed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Religion
Item No: 14677
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by The Tibetan Through Janet McClure

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ONE WORLD, ONE GOVERNMENT
Description: Published by: Watchtower Bible & Tract Society, New York, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are in nice condition, 31 pages

Keywords:  Religion, Jehovah
Item No: 14729
Price: $6.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Kingdom Hope of All Mankind
Description: Published by: Watch Tower Bible And Tract Society, New York, 1949
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 30 pgs., wraps are lightly soiled

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 14732
Price: $6.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Entry into the Realm of Reality: The Text/a Translation of the Gandavyuha, the Final Book of the Avantamsaka Sutra
Description: Published by: Shambhala Publications, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: 404 pgs., gold pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BUDDHIST LITERATURE RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE
ISBN: 0877734844
Item No: 14760
Price: $20.00
View other BUDDHIST LITERATURE RELIGION BUDDHISM SEE books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: "I Am" Decree Booklets - One
Description: Published by: Saint Germain Foundation, Illinois, 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: 376 pgs., blue wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, I Am, Saint Germain
Item No: 14765
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Springer, Harvey H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Devil's Incubator
Description: Published by: Self Published, Colorado
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: An exposition of truth on the dance, card game and theatre 58 pgs., orange wraps are lightly soiled and rubbed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 14909
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Springer, Harvey H.

Author: King James
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Holy Bible
Description: Published by: Abradale Press, New York, 1959
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A nice family bible with presentation section and Sermon On The Mount illuminated by Fritz Kredel, contains Old and New Testaments, 44 color plates and numerous B/W plates, beveled black cloth boards with gilt lettering, decoration and page edges, red end papers, three silken book marks, 18 color map pages, index to the maps, Biblical Encyclopedia Concordance and Subject Index (204 pages), Bible Readers' Aids. Old Testament contains 856 pages, New Testament 276 pages. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, 3 of the presentation pages have one name on them (2 in ink and 1 in pencil), title page and content page have a closed tear, book marks are lightly soiled, very light foxing on a few of the color plates. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Religion, King James Holy Bible
Item No: 14974
Price: $75.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by King James

Author: Ziegler, J. H.; Greene, B. L.; Rashid, Isa ; Meier, Eduard 'Billy' (translators)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Talmud of Jmmanuel: The Clear Translation in English and German
Description: Published by: Wild Flower Press, Oregon, 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: After the discovery of The Talmud of Jmmanuel in 1963, its discoverer was assassinated and the original scrolls were burned. Fortunately, most of them had been translated into German. This book gives the German and English text side by side. Brown pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped, page edges are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BIBLE MISCELLANEA JESUS CHRIST RELIGION NEW AGE UFO'S ETS
ISBN: 0926524127
Item No: 14978
Price: $85.00
View other BIBLE MISCELLANEA JESUS CHRIST RELIGION NEW AGE UFO'S ETS books
Ask a question    View other books by Ziegler, J. H.; Greene, B. L.; Rashid, Isa ; Meier, Eduard 'Billy' (translators)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker