Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 231-240 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Osho Darshan Voume 3
Description: Published by: Tao Publishing, California, 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 70 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, text in Japanese, wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion, Taoism, Zen
ISBN: 4881781022
Item No: 14003
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Osho Darshan Voume 1
Description: Published by: Tao Publishing, California, 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 54 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, text in Japanese, wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion, Taoism, Zen
ISBN: 4881781022
Item No: 14004
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Rindo Fujimoto, Roshi
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Way of Zazen
Description: Published by: Cambridge Buddhist Association Inc., Massachusetts, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 26 pgs., yellow pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism, Zen
Item No: 14137
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Rindo Fujimoto, Roshi

Author: Kent, Charles Foster
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of the Jewish People
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1908
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Vol. III of the Historical Series for Bible Students- The Babylonian, Persian and Greek Periods, 380 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering, owner name in pencil, boards are rubbed and bumped, and scratched, small tears page edges lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Jewish
Item No: 14177
Price: $13.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Kent, Charles Foster

Author: Riggs, James Stevenson
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of the Jewish People
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1906
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Vol. IV of the Historical Series for Bible Students- during the Maccabean and Roman Periods (including New Testament Times), 320 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering, owner name in pencil, boards are rubbed and bumped, and scratched, small tears page edges lightly soiled, spine is lightly shaken, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion, Jewish
Item No: 14178
Price: $13.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Riggs, James Stevenson

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Medicine Guru Sadhana
Description: Published by: Tharpa Publications, London, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: The Method for Making requests to the Assembly of Seven Medical Gurus, 15 pgs., blue wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean

Keywords:  Religion, Health
Item No: 14627
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Living Torah: The Five Books of Moses and the Haftarot
Description: Published by: Meznain Publishing Corporation, New York, 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A new translation based on traditional Jewish sources, with notes, introduction, maps, tables, charts, bibliography and index by Rabbi Aryeh Kaplan, 1406 pgs., text in English and Hebrew, purple pictorial boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is cocked, gift inscription ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  RELIGION, TORAH, JEWISH
Item No: 14638
Price: $60.00
View other RELIGION books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Cappa, Alphonse M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fatima: Cove of Wonders
Description: Published by: St. Paul Editions, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Edited by The Daughters of St. Paul, 297 pgs., orange cloth boards and red pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, World History, Fatima
Item No: 14641
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Cappa, Alphonse M.

Author: Johnston, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Yoga Sutras of Patanjali: The Book of the Spiritual Man
Description: Published by: Stuart & Watkins, London, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 117 pgs., red boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, stain on top of pages (no text affected), owner name and gift inscription, orange DJ is rubbed, chipped and lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 14642
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnston, Charles

Author: Lings, Martin
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Sufi Saint of the Twentieth Century
Description: Published by: University of California Press, California, 1973
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 242 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and scratched, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Sufism
ISBN: 0520024869
Item No: 14645
Price: $15.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Lings, Martin

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker