Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 333 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: A WALK ROUND GUIDE TO THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF WINCHESTER
Description: Published by: Warren And Son Ltd. N.D., England
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps have a tiny closed tear. ; 16 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Architecture, Religion, Cathedral, Winchester, Church
Item No: 6921
Price: $8.50
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Gamoran, Mamie G. (Selected and Arranged by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE VOICE OF THE PROPHETS Book Five
Description: Published by: Union Of American Hebrew Congregations, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing
Notes: Cream colored boards with red cloth spine, with red lettering and purple decorations, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is wax type paper, chipped, light creased on extremities and very small tears, text is nice and clean, beautiful B/W illustrations. ; The Bible Story in the Bible Words; 8vo; 240 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7073
Price: $65.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Gamoran, Mamie G. (Selected and Arranged by)

Author: Wells, H. G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRUX ANSATA An Indictment of the Roman Catholic Church
Description: Published by: Agora Publishing, New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: Light blue wraps with gilt lettering, owner name, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled. ; 12mo; 143 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Roman Catholic
Item No: 7291
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, H. G.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: GARUDA III Dharmas Without Blame
Description: Published by: Shambhala, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, and drawings, orange wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled, pencil underlining in text. ; 8vo; 94 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7449
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIFE APPLICATION STUDY BIBLE
Description: Published by: Tyndale House/Zondervan N.D.
Binding: Flexible vinyl
Notes: New International Version, burgundy leatherette covers, all edges gilt, silken bookmark, red letter edition, in-text charts and maps, dictionary concordance, the best selling study bible. Enclosed in fine box. Extra postage required. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages F+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, New Internation Bible
Item No: 7504
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Towns, Elmer L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: KNOWING GOD THROUGH FASTING
Description: Published by: Destiny Image Publishers, Pennsylvania, 2002
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Small 8vo; 143 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7511
Price: $13.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Towns, Elmer L.

Author: Blavatsky, H. P. (translated by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE VOICE OF THE SILENCE And Other Chosen Fragments from the Book of the Golden Precepts
Description: Published by: The Theosophical Press, Illinois, 1934
Binding: Hardcover; Fifteenth Printing
Notes: 24mo; 104 pages; Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, light foxing, owner name. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7578
Price: $12.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Blavatsky, H. P. (translated by)

Author: Thurston, J. S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SANDS OF TIME
Description: Published by: Highland Press N.D., California
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, some text is underlined, owner name. Personal writings on life, philosophy, and religion by the author of Laguna Beach of Yesterday and Early Days in Laguna Beach. ; Small 8vo; 242 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7586
Price: $125.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Thurston, J. S.

Author: Gish, Arthur G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEYOND THE RAT RACE
Description: Published by: Herald Press, Pennsylvania, 1973
Binding: Softcover; Later Printing
Notes: Are you tired of the pressure of competing in a complex society? Discover a simple, sensible lifestyle. Brown pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 192 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7662
Price: $12.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Gish, Arthur G.

Author: Mattox, Dora Anne
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAPPY TIMES ON THE MYERS FARM
Description: Published by: Vantage Press, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Ice cream socials, church picnics and the importance of the Word of God in daily living. DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 193 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 7766
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Mattox, Dora Anne

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker