Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Fujii, Nichidatsu
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TIME HAS COME To Save the World from Total Destruction Appeal from a Japanese Buddhist Monk
Description: Published by: Japan-Bharat Sarvodaya Mitrata Sanga, Japan, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Buddhism, Japan
Item No: 5874
Price: $12.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Fujii, Nichidatsu

Author: Heron, Alastair
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOWARDS A QUAKER VIEW OF SEX An Essay by a Group of Friends
Description: Published by: Friends Home Service Committee, London, 1963
Binding: Stapled wraps; Sixth Printing
Notes: Teal colored wraps are very lightly soiled. ; 75 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Sexuality, Quaker
Item No: 5885
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Heron, Alastair

Author: Sankaracharya (translated by Charles Johnston)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CREAST-JEWEL OF WISDOM And Other Writings of Sankaracharya
Description: Published by: Theosophical University Press, California, 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name, penciled notes and underlining on some pages, DJ is clipped, chipped, lightly rubbed and soiled, has a few small closed tears. ; 12mo; 163 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5898
Price: $30.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Sankaracharya (translated by Charles Johnston)

Author: Senzaki, Nyogen & McCandless, Ruth Strout
Request a photo of this book
Title: BUDDHISM AND ZEN
Description: Published by: Philosophical Library, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, a few pages have underlined text, owner name ffep, very light foxing, DJ has a closed tear a is slightly soiled. ; The Wisdom Library; 12mo; 87 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Religion, Zen Buddhism
Item No: 5918
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Senzaki, Nyogen & McCandless, Ruth Strout

Author: Robinson, William J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HUMANITARIAN CALENDAR And Daily Maxim Book
Description: Published by: Freethought Press, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is sun faded, owner name ffep, front hinge is weak. ; 12mo; 216 pages; Signed by Author G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5990
Price: $35.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Robinson, William J.

Author: Colton, Ann Ree
Request a photo of this book
Title: KUNDALINI WEST
Description: Published by: Arc Publishing Company, California, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Orange boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is chipped and lightly soiled, small closed tears. ; 8vo; 403 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 6051
Price: $55.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Colton, Ann Ree

Author: Tolles, Frederick B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: QUAKERS AND THE ATLANTIC CULTURE
Description: Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, white DJ is clipped and lightly soiled. ; Small 8vo; 160 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Religion, Quakers
Item No: 6184
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Tolles, Frederick B.

Author: Rogers, L. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELEMENTARY THEOSOPHY
Description: Published by: Theo Book Company, Chicago, 1923
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. ; 12mo; 267 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 6213
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Rogers, L. W.

Author: Spirit, Bonnie
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Patricia Lightfoot
Title: PINK ROSE BUSH
Description: Published by: Avitar Books, California, 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: All things can blossom and grow given the right conditions, a metaphor for the human condition, tan cloth boards have a very light stain and white DJ is soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 62 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 6226
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Spirit, Bonnie

Author: Schoenberg, Wilfred P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: JESUIT MISSION PRESSES IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST A History and Bibliography of Imprints 1876-1899
Description: Published by: The Champoeg Press, Oregon, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: One of 804 copies, mounted frontispiece of Father Joseph Giorda, 1 photo plate, 7 facsimile plates, 8 page signature of an 1880 St. Ignatius Mission press printing, #7 of checklist set in, deckled edges, red cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and white press on front cover. A very nice, clean, and tight copy. ; Thin 8vo; 76 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Father Joseph Giorda
Item No: 6327
Price: $135.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Schoenberg, Wilfred P.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker