Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 349 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schaff, Philip & Wace, Henry (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SELECT LIBRARY OF NICENE AND POST-NICENE FATHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH Second Series
Description: Published by: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, Michigan, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey cloth boards with blue title area, all 14 volumes are very lightly rubbed on edges and slightly soiled, volume 1 has a moisture stain that has caused light warping to pages (text not affected) all other volumes in nice condition, Vol.1 Eusebius, Vol.2 Socrates, Sozomenus, Vol 3.Theodoret, Jerome, Gennadius, Rufinus, Vol 4. St. Athanasius, Vol. 5 Gregory of Nyssa, Vol. 6 St. Jerome, Vol 7. Cyril of Jerusalem & Gregory of Nazianzen, Vol. 8 Basil, Vol. 9 Hilary of Poitiers & John of Damascus, Vol 10 St. Ambrose, Vol. 11 Sulpitius Severus, Vincent of Lerins & John Cassian Vol. 12 Leo the Great & Gregory the Great, Vol. 13 Gregory the Great, Ephraim Syrus & Aphrahat, Vol. 14 The Seven Ecumenical. Shipping at cost (35lbs) , heavy set, ; Vol. 1/14/03; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Christian
Item No: 5541
Price: $270.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Schaff, Philip & Wace, Henry (editors)

Author: Schaff, Philip (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NICENE AND POST-NICENE FATHERS First Series
Description: Published by: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, Michigan, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey cloth boards with green title area, all 14 volumes are very lightly rubbed on edges and spine and head of pages soiled. Vol. 1- Vol 8 St. Augustine, Vol 3 and 6 have moisture damage on bottom of pages , warp and stain Vol 9- Vol 14 St Chrysostom. (35lbs) heavy set, ; Vol. 1/14/03; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5543
Price: $200.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Schaff, Philip (editor)

Author: Owmby, Ted
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUBDUING SATAN Religion, Recreation and Manhood in the Rural South 1865-1920
Description: Published by: The University Of North Carolina, North Carolina, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, DJ has a few light scratches. ; 8vo; 286 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5580
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Owmby, Ted

Author: Emerson, Harry
Request a photo of this book
Title: IS YOUR COSMIC RADIO WORKING? The Intelligent Person's Guide to Expanded Consciousness
Description: Published by: Your Cosmic Radio Inc., Florida, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gold lettering, small (1/2") tear near head of spine, white DJ is lightly soiled, rubbed and has small closed tear. ; 12mo; 192 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5585
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Emerson, Harry

Author: Thakkur, Chandrashekhar G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTRODUCTION TO AYURVEDA The Science of Life
Description: Published by: A S I Publishers Inc., New York, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are soiled, lightly bumped, rubbed and warped. ; 8vo; 196+appendix pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5596
Price: $37.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Thakkur, Chandrashekhar G.

Author: Kovar, Milo
Request a photo of this book
Title: 5 KEYS TO INNER WISDOM/THE ESSENTAIL INGREDIENT Two in One Spiritual Growth Book
Description: Published by: Astro-Psychology Institue, California, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White wraps are lightly soiled. ; 46/39 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5607
Price: $25.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Kovar, Milo

Author: Gabriel Communications
Request a photo of this book
Title: OVERVIEW OBSERVATION FOUR SIMULTANEOUS GOSPELS
Description: Published by: Lewis G Striggow, Unknown, 1991
Binding: Laminated wraps
Notes: Yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear, text clean. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5609
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabriel Communications

Author: Kapleau, Philip (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WHEEL OF DEATH A Collection of Writings from Zen Buddhist and Other Sources on Death, Rebirth, Dying
Description: Published by: Harper Colophon Books, New York, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White pictorial wraps are soiled, and lightly chipped and scratched, pages are slightly yellowed. ; 110 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5691
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Kapleau, Philip (editor)

Author: Master Subramuniya
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MEDITATOR A Western Mystic's Outline for Advanced Meditation
Description: Published by: Comstock House, California, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled. ; 65 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Natural Religion, Psychology, Meditation
Item No: 5822
Price: $10.50
View other Natural Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Master Subramuniya

Author: Sundar
Request a photo of this book
Title: RAINBOW BRIDGE FRUIT GUIDE
Description: Published by: Rainbow Bridge Construction Company, California, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: What you put in your body plays such an Important role in attaining conscious brother-sisterhood. Wraps are lightly soiled. ; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Natural Religion
Item No: 5830
Price: $30.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Sundar

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker