Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 341 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Rutherford, J. F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: REFUGEES
Description: Published by: Watchtower Bible & Tract Society, New York, 1940
Binding: Stapled wraps; First Printing
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 12mo; 61 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Jehovah
Item No: 5350
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Rutherford, J. F.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ONE WORLD, ONE GOVERNMENT
Description: Published by: Watchtower Bible & Tract Society, New York, 1944
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps, 2" closed tear on spine. ; 12mo; 31 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Jehovah
Item No: 5352
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: "THIS GOOD NEWS OF THE KINGDOM"
Description: Published by: Watchtower Bible & Tract Society, New York, 1965
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 12mo; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Jehovah
Item No: 5353
Price: $10.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Orchard, W. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TEMPLE A Book of Prayers
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1918
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boatrs with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, light foxing, spine is shaken, gutter, owner name and stamp, one of the back end pages has approx. 1/3 of it missing. ; 16mo; 167 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5381
Price: $18.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Orchard, W. E.

Author: Hubbard, Elbert
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAN OF SORROWS
Description: Published by: Roycrofters, New York, 1905
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Flexible leather
Notes: A little journey to the home of Jesus of Nazareth, flexible suede covers with embossed tilte and decoration, deckled edges, a beautiful book, pages have a very light moisture stain in the lower corners, light foxing, owner name ffep and lower corner of suede is staring to peel up, shallow gutter ; 8vo; 111 pages

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5414
Price: $75.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Hubbard, Elbert

Author: Dittrich, Beverly (edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: WINDWORDS The First Two Years 1986-1987
Description: Published by: Windsongs, Washington, 1988
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: A collection of Windwords Ideas for Awakening Masters newsletters, white wraps show minimal wear, slightly soiled, extra postage required. ; Folio; 357 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 5457
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Dittrich, Beverly (edited by)

Author: Gammon, Bruce
Request a photo of this book
Title: THROUGH UNEXPECTED DOORS: A Biographical Sketch of Earl Chauncey Merrick
Description: Published by: Lancelot Press, Nova Scotia, 1985
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Black and white wraps show minimal wear. ; 28 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Missionary
Item No: 5492
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Gammon, Bruce

Author: Marshall, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEVOTIONS
Description: Published by: Hallmark N.D., U. S.
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps, illustrated in color and B/W, mylar coating over wraps are starting to peel on spine. ; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Christian
Item No: 5497
Price: $8.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Marshall, Peter

Author: Fiscus, J. Walter
Request a photo of this book
Title: AS A MAN THINKS He Prays
Description: Published by: Partners In Prayer, Inc. N.D., Texas, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: No publication date, circa late 1960's or early 1970's, White and blue wraps are slightly yellowed and soiled. ; 63 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Prayer
Item No: 5498
Price: $10.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Fiscus, J. Walter

Author: Schaff, Philip & Wace, Henry (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SELECT LIBRARY OF NICENE AND POST-NICENE FATHERS OF THE CHRISTIAN CHURCH Second Series
Description: Published by: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, Michigan, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey cloth boards with blue title area, all 14 volumes are very lightly rubbed on edges and slightly soiled, volume 1 has a moisture stain that has caused light warping to pages (text not affected) all other volumes in nice condition, Vol.1 Eusebius, Vol.2 Socrates, Sozomenus, Vol 3.Theodoret, Jerome, Gennadius, Rufinus, Vol 4. St. Athanasius, Vol. 5 Gregory of Nyssa, Vol. 6 St. Jerome, Vol 7. Cyril of Jerusalem & Gregory of Nazianzen, Vol. 8 Basil, Vol. 9 Hilary of Poitiers & John of Damascus, Vol 10 St. Ambrose, Vol. 11 Sulpitius Severus, Vincent of Lerins & John Cassian Vol. 12 Leo the Great & Gregory the Great, Vol. 13 Gregory the Great, Ephraim Syrus & Aphrahat, Vol. 14 The Seven Ecumenical. Shipping at cost (35lbs) , heavy set, ; Vol. 1/14/03; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Christian
Item No: 5541
Price: $270.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Schaff, Philip & Wace, Henry (editors)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker