Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 103 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Honda, Isao
Request a photo of this book
Title: Origami Holiday
Description: Published by: Japan Publications, Inc., Tokyo, Japan, 1967
Book Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps show origami animals. Many tipped-in origami animals throughout book, all undamaged. Very small chips to head & foot of spine. Back cover has a faint crease. Foxed throughout.

Keywords:  Crafts, Origami, Japan
Item No: 10962
Price: $40.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Honda, Isao

Author: Honda, Isao
Request a photo of this book
Title: Origami Holiday
Description: Published by: Japan Publications, Inc., Tokyo, Japan, 1967
Book Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps show origami animals. Many tipped-in origami animals throughout book, all undamaged. Very small chips to head & foot of spine. Back cover has a faint crease. Foxed throughout. Bottom corner of fore edge has small water stain. Pocket inside back cover contains a plastic bag of about 10 sheets of paper.

Keywords:  Crafts, Origami, Japan
Item No: 10963
Price: $40.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Honda, Isao

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: Understanding Fragrance, Origin, History, Development, Meaning
Description: Published by: Johnson & Johnson, London, 1984
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The H & R Book #1, 160 pgs, illustrated with color photographs. Silver pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, spine is cocked, owner stamp, internally clean.

Keywords:  Beauty, Crafts, Perfume
Item No: 11015
Price: $50.00
View other Beauty books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Lemon, Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Embroidered Boxes and Other Construction Techniques
Description: Published by: Faber and Faber, London, 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 188 pgs., illustrated with color and B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly faded, black pictorial Dj shows minimal wear.

Keywords:  Crafts, Embroidery, Boxes
Item No: 11091
Price: $35.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Lemon, Jane

Author: Clemens, Dale P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Advanced Custom Rod Building
Description: Published by: Winchester Press, Oklahoma, 1978
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 354 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, brown boards are very lightly rubbed, gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has two closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fishing, Crafts, Fishing Rods, Design and construction
Item No: 11119
Price: $25.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Clemens, Dale P.

Author: Thompson, Robert L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Leathercraft
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York, 1953
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 140 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, ex-school book with clean property stamp, gray boards show minimal wear, and pages are clean and crisp, pink pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, small open tears.

Keywords:  Crafts, Leather
Item No: 11186
Price: $25.00
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Thompson, Robert L.

Author: Krochmal, Arnold; Krochmal, Connie
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Complete Illustrated Book of Dyes from Natural Sources
Description: Published by: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1974
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Multicolor pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped, and creased. Owner name inside front cover, price in pen on ffep. Stain on front edge, otherwise internally clean in sound binding. Illustrated throughout. 272 pp.

Keywords:  DYE PLANTS DYES DYEING CRAFTS HOBBIES SCIENCE BOTANY
ISBN: 0385056567
Item No: 11349
Price: $20.00
View other DYE PLANTS DYES DYEING CRAFTS HOBBIES SCIENCE BOTANY books
Ask a question    View other books by Krochmal, Arnold; Krochmal, Connie

Author: Schneider, Sally (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sensational Sets and Borders : Rodale's Successful Quilting Library
Description: Published by: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 128 pgs., purple pictorial boards show minimal wear, rubbed area from removal of stick (?) on inside cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS
ISBN: 0875967620
Item No: 11521
Price: $14.50
View other QUILTING CRAFTS HOBBIES QUILTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Schneider, Sally (editor)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Colored Stones: Identification, Production, Marketing, Buying And Appraising
Description: Published by: Gemological Institute of America, California, 1972
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Book Type: 3 Ring Binder
Notes: Correspondence course in gemology offered by the Gemological Institute, lessons 2-21 (lacking lesson 1), illustrated with B/W photographs, charts, tables, and drawings, and color tipped-in plates, this copy includes a specimen card of 8 samples (calcite, lapis-lazuli, glass, quartz, aventurine quartz, chalcedony, turquoise and garnet and glass doublet). Text is clean and assignments are present, binder is lightly rubbed and soiled.

Keywords:  Gems, Crafts, Technology, Geology, Jewelry
Item No: 11621
Price: $60.00
View other Gems books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Jacobs, Flora G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Doll's Houses in America
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1974
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Historical Preservation in Miniature, 395 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, small rubbed area on lower edge of front brown cloth boards, elsewise in nice condition, blue pictorial DJ is clipped and very lightly chipped, internally clean.

Keywords:  DOLLHOUSES CRAFTS HOBBIES TOYMAKING
ISBN: 0684135833
Item No: 11713
Price: $37.50
View other DOLLHOUSES CRAFTS HOBBIES TOYMAKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacobs, Flora G.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker