Displaying results 71-80 of 144 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Basco, Monica R.; Rush, A. John |
|
| Title: |
Cognitive-Behavioral Therapy for Bipolar Disorder
|
| Description: |
Published by: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 291 pgs., black boards and white, red and black pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
COGNITION DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE
|
| ISBN: |
1572300906 | |
| Item No: |
11193 |
|
| Price: |
$40.00 |
| View other COGNITION DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Basco, Monica R.; Rush, A. John |
| Author: |
Farber, Marvin |
|
| Title: |
Foundation of Phenomenology Edmund Husserl and the Quest for a Rigorous Science of Philosophy
|
| Description: |
Published by: State University of New York, Albany, NY, 1968 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Brown wraps are rubbed, lightly chipped, lightly creased, lightly dented. Interior is clean and bright in a tight sound binding. 585 pp. Keywords:
Philosophy, Psychology, Phenomenology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11345 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Philosophy books |
| Ask a question View other books by Farber, Marvin |
| Author: |
Arkow, Phil |
|
| Title: |
The Loving Bond: Companion Animals in the Helping Professions
|
| Description: |
Published by: R & E Publishers, Incorporated, Saratoga, CA, U.S.A., 1987 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, lightly chipped,very lightly creased. Interior clean in a tight sound binding. 420 pp. Keywords:
Nature, Animals, Pets, Medical, Psychology
|
| ISBN: |
0882477633 | |
| Item No: |
11369 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Arkow, Phil |
| Author: |
Cantwell, Dennis; Baker, Lorian |
|
| Title: |
Developmental Speech and Language Disorders (Child Psychopathology Ser.)
|
| Description: |
Published by: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 214 pgs., blue boards with blue cloth spine and white and purple DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PSYCHOLOGY, LANGUAGE DISORDERS CHILDREN SPEECH MEDICAL AUDIOLOGY PATHOLOGY
|
| ISBN: |
0898624002 | |
| Item No: |
11464 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other PSYCHOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Cantwell, Dennis; Baker, Lorian |
| Author: |
Ware, Ronald C. |
|
| Title: |
Seven Thunders Vol. 1
|
| Description: |
Published by: Vantage Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 305 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, this copy contains publishers promo letter. Keywords:
PSYCHOLOGY, RECOVERING ALCOHOLICS ALCOHOLISM RELIGIOUS ASPECTS SELF HELP SUBSTANCE ABUSE ADDICTIONS
|
| ISBN: |
0533116279 | |
| Item No: |
11465 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other PSYCHOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ware, Ronald C. |
| Author: |
Ploss, Herman Heinrich, & Bartels, Max and Paul |
|
| Title: |
FEMINA LIBIDO SEXUALIS: Compendium of the Psychology, Anthropology and Anatomy of the Sexual Characteristics of the Woman
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Medical Press, New York, 1965 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Compendium of the psychology, anthropology and anatomy of the sexual characteristics of women around the world. 318 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards with white cloth spine, boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Anthropology, Sexuality, Psychology, Medical
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11591 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Anthropology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ploss, Herman Heinrich, & Bartels, Max and Paul |
| Author: |
Mather, Nancy |
|
| Title: |
An Instructional Guide to the Woodcock-Johnson Psycho-Educational Battery
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1991 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 305 pgs., white wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PSYCHOLOGY, EDUCATIONAL TESTS MEASUREMENTS EDUCATION TESTING MEASUREMENT
|
| ISBN: |
0471161896 | |
| Item No: |
11618 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other PSYCHOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Mather, Nancy |
|
Browse Books by Category
|