Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 144 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smallwood, Diane L. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Attention Disorders in Children: Resources for School Psychologists
Description: Published by: National Association of School Psycholog, Maryland, 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 302 pgs., light blue wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Attention Disorders
Item No: 11054
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Smallwood, Diane L. (editor)

Author: Basco, Monica R.; Rush, A. John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cognitive-Behavioral Therapy for Bipolar Disorder
Description: Published by: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 291 pgs., black boards and white, red and black pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COGNITION DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE
ISBN: 1572300906
Item No: 11193
Price: $40.00
View other COGNITION DISORDERS PSYCHOLOGY COGNITIVE books
Ask a question    View other books by Basco, Monica R.; Rush, A. John

Author: Scot, Barbara J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Stations of Still Creek
Description: Published by: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 189 pgs., aqua boards and pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NATURE SELF ACTUALIZATION PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL HELP PERSONAL GROWTH
ISBN: 1578050421
Item No: 11195
Price: $20.00
View other NATURE SELF ACTUALIZATION PSYCHOLOGY GENERAL HELP PERSONAL GROWTH books
Ask a question    View other books by Scot, Barbara J.

Author: Spiegelberg, Herbert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Phenomenology in Psychology and Psychiatry
Description: Published by: Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Northwestern University Studies in Phenomenology & Existential Philosophy series, 411 pgs., black cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Philosophy, Psychology
Item No: 11334
Price: $75.00
View other Philosophy books
Ask a question    View other books by Spiegelberg, Herbert

Author: Farber, Marvin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Foundation of Phenomenology Edmund Husserl and the Quest for a Rigorous Science of Philosophy
Description: Published by: State University of New York, Albany, NY, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Brown wraps are rubbed, lightly chipped, lightly creased, lightly dented. Interior is clean and bright in a tight sound binding. 585 pp.

Keywords:  Philosophy, Psychology, Phenomenology
Item No: 11345
Price: $25.00
View other Philosophy books
Ask a question    View other books by Farber, Marvin

Author: Arkow, Phil
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Loving Bond: Companion Animals in the Helping Professions
Description: Published by: R & E Publishers, Incorporated, Saratoga, CA, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, lightly chipped,very lightly creased. Interior clean in a tight sound binding. 420 pp.

Keywords:  Nature, Animals, Pets, Medical, Psychology
ISBN: 0882477633
Item No: 11369
Price: $65.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Arkow, Phil

Author: Cantwell, Dennis; Baker, Lorian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Developmental Speech and Language Disorders (Child Psychopathology Ser.)
Description: Published by: Guilford Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 214 pgs., blue boards with blue cloth spine and white and purple DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PSYCHOLOGY, LANGUAGE DISORDERS CHILDREN SPEECH MEDICAL AUDIOLOGY PATHOLOGY
ISBN: 0898624002
Item No: 11464
Price: $22.50
View other PSYCHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Cantwell, Dennis; Baker, Lorian

Author: Ware, Ronald C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Seven Thunders Vol. 1
Description: Published by: Vantage Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 305 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, this copy contains publishers promo letter.

Keywords:  PSYCHOLOGY, RECOVERING ALCOHOLICS ALCOHOLISM RELIGIOUS ASPECTS SELF HELP SUBSTANCE ABUSE ADDICTIONS
ISBN: 0533116279
Item No: 11465
Price: $25.00
View other PSYCHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Ware, Ronald C.

Author: Ploss, Herman Heinrich, & Bartels, Max and Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: FEMINA LIBIDO SEXUALIS: Compendium of the Psychology, Anthropology and Anatomy of the Sexual Characteristics of the Woman
Description: Published by: The Medical Press, New York, 1965
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Compendium of the psychology, anthropology and anatomy of the sexual characteristics of women around the world. 318 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards with white cloth spine, boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Anthropology, Sexuality, Psychology, Medical
Item No: 11591
Price: $27.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Ploss, Herman Heinrich, & Bartels, Max and Paul

Author: Mather, Nancy
Request a photo of this book
Title: An Instructional Guide to the Woodcock-Johnson Psycho-Educational Battery
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 305 pgs., white wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PSYCHOLOGY, EDUCATIONAL TESTS MEASUREMENTS EDUCATION TESTING MEASUREMENT
ISBN: 0471161896
Item No: 11618
Price: $45.00
View other PSYCHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Mather, Nancy

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker