Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 147 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schachtel, Ernest G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Experiential Foundations of Rorschach's Test
Description: Published by: Basic Books, Inc., New York, 1966
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 342 pgs., black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner stamp ffep, gray Dj is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Rorschach's Test
Item No: 10533
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Schachtel, Ernest G.

Author: Rothstein, Roth
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Narcissistic Pursuit of Perfection
Description: Published by: International Universities Press, Inc., New York, 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 287 pgs., green cloth boards and DJ show minimal wear, owner stamp ffep and upper page edge, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Narcissism
Item No: 10534
Price: $16.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Rothstein, Roth

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Gathering of Wisdoms
Description: Published by: Swinomish Tribal Mental Health Project, Washington, 1991
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Tribal Mental Health: A Cultural Perspective, 513 pgs., illustrated with drawings, gray pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, owner name.

Keywords:  Native American, Psychology, Sociology
Item No: 10540
Price: $15.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Ackerman, Nathan W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Strength of Family Therapy
Description: Published by: Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: edited by Donald Bloch and Robert Simon, 460 pgs., red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, light soiling on page edges, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Family Therapy
Item No: 10555
Price: $18.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Ackerman, Nathan W.

Author: Pynoos, Robert s (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Posttraumatic Stress Disorder: A Clinical Review
Description: Published by: Sidran Press, Maryland, 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 171 pgs., white wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Psychology, PTSD
Item No: 10558
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Pynoos, Robert s (editor)

Author: Dyer, Wayne W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Thr Sky's the Limit
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1980
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 383 pgs., blue boards with blue cloth spine and blue pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Self Help
Item No: 10848
Price: $20.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Dyer, Wayne W.

Author: Van Hasselt, Vincent & Hersen, Michel (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook of Psychological Treatment Protocols for Children and Adolescents
Description: Published by: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, New Jersey, 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Notes: Personality and Clinical Psychology Series, 574 pgs, black boards and purple pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Children, Adolescents
Item No: 10907
Price: $70.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Hasselt, Vincent & Hersen, Michel (editors)

Author: Exner, John E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Vol. 1
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Basic Foundations, 522 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly bumped, pink DJ is lightly chipped and has small closed tears, owner stamp

Keywords:  Psychology, Rorschach
Item No: 10908
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Exner, John E.

Author: Exner, John E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Rorschach: A Comprehensive System Vol. 3
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Assessment of Children and Adolescents, 449 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly bumped, green DJ is lightly chipped and has small closed tears, owner stamp.

Keywords:  Psychology, Rorschach
Item No: 10909
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Exner, John E.

Author: Knoff, Howard M. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Assessment of Child and Adolescent Personality
Description: Published by: Guilford Press, New York, 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 686 pgs., blue boards and gold DJ show minimal wear, owner stamp, internally clean, may require extra postage to some areas.

Keywords:  Psychology, Children, Adolescent
Item No: 10910
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Knoff, Howard M. (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker