Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 144 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: L'Abate, Lucianoo; Farrar, Jack & Serritella, Daniel (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HANDBOOK OF DIFFERENTAIL TREATMENTS FOR ADDICTIONS
Description: Published by: Allyn & Bacon, Massachusetts, 1992
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
Notes: Purple boards, book plate, boards are very lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 337 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6027
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by L'Abate, Lucianoo; Farrar, Jack & Serritella, Daniel (editors)

Author: Cipani, Ennio C. & Spooner, Fred (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: CURRICULAR AND INSTRUCTIONAL APPROACHES FOR PERSONS WITH SEVERE DISABILITIE S
Description: Published by: Allyn & Bacon, Massachusetts, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Yellow and green boards. ; 8vo; 435 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6030
Price: $85.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Cipani, Ennio C. & Spooner, Fred (editors)

Author: Superweed, Mary Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: HERBAL HIGHS A Guide to Natural and Leagal Narcotics, Psychedelics and Stimulants
Description: Published by: Flash Mail Order, San Rafael, CA, 1970
Binding: Brochure
Notes: Green pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly rubbed, few pages have light stains. ; 8vo; 16 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Alternative Living, Psychology, Marijuana, Drugs
Item No: 6053
Price: $15.00
View other Alternative Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Superweed, Mary Jane

Author: Wilson, Peter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF RELAPSE PREVENTION
Description: Published by: Guilford Press, New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Owner name inside front cover. ; 8vo; 383 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6064
Price: $15.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Peter (editor)

Author: Kearney, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: WITHIN THE WALL OF DENIAL Conquering Addictive Behaviors
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton, New York, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a tiny closed tear ; 8vo; 219 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6066
Price: $14.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Kearney, Robert

Author: Wilson, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: NEUROPSYCHOLOGICAL REHABILITATION Case Studies In
Description: Published by: Oxford Press, New York, 1999
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a light crease. ; 8vo; 384 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6067
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Barbara

Author: Edelwich, Jerry & Brodsky, Archie
Request a photo of this book
Title: GROUP COUSELING FOR THE RESISTANT CLIENT A Practical Guid to Group Process
Description: Published by: Lexington Books, New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: DJ is very lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 195 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6071
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Edelwich, Jerry & Brodsky, Archie

Author: Goldstein, Avram
Request a photo of this book
Title: ADDICTION From Biology to Drug Policy
Description: Published by: W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 321 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6072
Price: $15.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldstein, Avram

Author: Gadsby, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: ADDICTION BY PRESCRIPTION One Woman's Triumph and Fight for Change
Description: Published by: Key Porter Books Limited, Canada, 2000
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ is lightly chipped and creased. ; 8vo; 304 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6074
Price: $15.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Gadsby, Joan

Author: Cheren, Stanley
Request a photo of this book
Title: PSYCHOSOMATIC MEDICINE Theory, Physiology, and Practice
Description: Published by: International Universities Press, Connecticut, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards are very lightly bumped, DJs are lightly chipped and vol 2 has a small closed tear. Extra postage required. ; IUP Stress and Heath Services; Vol. 1 & 2; 977 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 6223
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Cheren, Stanley

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker