Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 145 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Moore, Dwight (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Problem Solving Strategies and Interventions for Men in Conflict
Description: Published by: Amer Counseling Assn, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 365 pgs., green pictorial wraps are lightly creased , owner stamp head of pages, ffep and fore-edge, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  COUNSELING MEN PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY SOCIAL
ISBN: 1556200676
Item No: 13887
Price: $15.00
View other COUNSELING MEN PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY SOCIAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Dwight (editor)

Author: Valentine, Tim; Brennen, Tim; Bredart, Serge
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Cognitive Psychology of Proper Names: On the Importance of Being Ernest
Description: Published by: Routledge, New York, 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 212 pgs., white pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NAMES PERSONAL PSYCHOLINGUISTICS RECOGNITION PSYCHOLOGY
ISBN: 041513546x
Item No: 14017
Price: $20.00
View other NAMES PERSONAL PSYCHOLINGUISTICS RECOGNITION PSYCHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Valentine, Tim; Brennen, Tim; Bredart, Serge

Author: Wagman, Morton
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Sciences of Cognition: Theory and Research in Psychology and Artificial Intelligence
Description: Published by: Praeger Pub Text, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 167 pgs., wine colored cloth boards with gilt lettering, a bright clean book.

Keywords:  COGNITION COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE INTELLECTARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
ISBN: 0275949486
Item No: 14480
Price: $27.50
View other COGNITION COGNITIVE PSYCHOLOGY SCIENCE INTELLECTARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Wagman, Morton

Author: Scheff, Thomas J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Catharsis in Healing, Ritual, and Drama
Description: Published by: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 246 pgs., red pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CATHARSIS PSYCHOLOGY MOVEMENTS PSYCHOANALYSIS
ISBN: 0520041259
Item No: 14618
Price: $15.00
View other CATHARSIS PSYCHOLOGY MOVEMENTS PSYCHOANALYSIS books
Ask a question    View other books by Scheff, Thomas J.

Author: Wheelwright, Jane H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Women and Men
Description: Published by: A. C. G. Jung Institute of San Francisco, California, 1987
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 20 pgs., yellow wraps are lightly soiled and chipped, small closed tear near spine, staples are rusted, internally clean

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 14726
Price: $85.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Wheelwright, Jane H.

Author: Bly, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: When a Hair Turns Gold
Description: Published by: Ally Press, Minnesota, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Commentary on the fairy tale Iron John Part Two, unpaginated, tan wraps show minimal wear, remains of sticker ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  Mens Studies, Psychology
Item No: 14911
Price: $6.00
View other Mens Studies books
Ask a question    View other books by Bly, Robert

Author: Schumaker, John F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Corruption of Reality: A Unified Theory of Religion, Hypnosis, and Psychopathology
Description: Published by: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 289 pgs., black boards and DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HYPNOTISM PSYCHOLOGY PATHOLOGICAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY
ISBN: 0879759356
Item No: 15160
Price: $35.00
View other HYPNOTISM PSYCHOLOGY PATHOLOGICAL PSYCHOPATHOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Schumaker, John F.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bulletin De L'institit Metapsychique International 1927-1928
Description: Published by: De L'institit Metapsychique, 1928
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Book Type: Half Leather
Notes: Collection of article published between 1927-1928. One article is "La Structure de l'Ame", an 18 page contribution from C.G. Jung delivered to at the International Conferences and Congress of Psychic Researchers in Geneva on June 14, 1928. 538 pgs., illustrated with B/W and a few color plates, teal paper boards with brown leather spine, text is in French, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, leather is rubbed and chipped, light tanning around edges of pages, gutter near back cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Psychology, Metaphysics
Item No: 15296
Price: $75.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Leary, Timothy Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: Exo-Psychology: A Manual on the Use of the Human Nervous System According to the Instructions of the Manufacturers
Description: Published by: Starseed/Peace Press, California, 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Small 4to
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 134 pgs., silver pictorial wraps are rubbed, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Psychology, Leary
ISBN: 0915238160
Item No: 15391
Price: $30.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Leary, Timothy Francis

Author: Abramson, Harold A. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Use of LSD in Psychotherapy and Alcoholism
Description: Published by: Bobbs- Merrill, Indianapolis, 1967
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Research into the therapeutic applications of LSD, 697 pgs., dark gray cloth boards show minimal wear, black and blue pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, small open tear on back cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Drug Culture, Psychology, Medicine
Item No: 15420
Price: $50.00
View other Drug Culture books
Ask a question    View other books by Abramson, Harold A. (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker