Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 7 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Evans, Eva Knox
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Pelagie Doane
Title: Something Different
Description: Published by: D.C. Heath & Co., Massachusetts, 1947
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 183 pgs., green cloth pictorial boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, remains of tape on front cover, scuff on end page from tape removal, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  old school Books, Primary Readers
Item No: 11131
Price: $25.00
View other old school Books books
Ask a question    View other books by Evans, Eva Knox

Author: Crabtree, Eunice K.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Terry Townsend
Title: Under the Roof
Description: Published by: The University Press, Nebraska, 1941
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 256 pgs., blue and red cloth pictorial boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, owner names and light drawing inside front cover, two "X"'s in contents list, elsewise clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  old school Books, Primary Readers
Item No: 11132
Price: $25.00
View other old school Books books
Ask a question    View other books by Crabtree, Eunice K.

Author: Hildreth, Gertrude Et Al
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Berry, Erick; Chapman, Frederick and Esley, Joan
Title: Along the Way
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, 1951
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 217pgs., illustrated in color, blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, end papers are lightly soiled, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PRIMARY READERS, EDUCATION
Item No: 12699
Price: $12.50
View other PRIMARY READERS books
Ask a question    View other books by Hildreth, Gertrude Et Al

Author: Crabtree, Eunice K., Walker, Lu Verne Crabtree, & Canfield, Dorothy
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Royt, Mary & Buctell, George
Title: Highroads and Byroads
Description: Published by: University Publishing Company, Lincoln, 1948
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 384 pgs., illustrated in B/W and color, green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, end papers are lightly soiled, owner name, school stamp, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PRIMARY READERS, EDUCATION, FORTH READER
Item No: 12700
Price: $12.50
View other PRIMARY READERS books
Ask a question    View other books by Crabtree, Eunice K., Walker, Lu Verne Crabtree, & Canfield, Dorothy

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: MCGUFFEY'S PRIMARY ECLECTIC READER
Description: Published by: American Book Company, New York
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 64 pgs., decorated boards with maroon cloth spine are lightly rubbed and soiled, light foxing.

Keywords:  ECLECTIC EDUCATIONAL SERIES, PRIMARY READERS
Item No: 12701
Price: $8.00
View other ECLECTIC EDUCATIONAL SERIES books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Artley, A. S.; Gray, Lillian & William S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: We Three
Description: Published by: Scott, Foresman and Company, Illinois, 1947
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 73 reading pages plus 20 teachers pages, illustrated in color, blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PRIMARY READERS, EDUCATION
Item No: 12702
Price: $20.00
View other PRIMARY READERS books
Ask a question    View other books by Artley, A. S.; Gray, Lillian & William S.

Author: Cameron, Annie (arranged by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Marion Humphreys Matchitt
Title: The Christmas Story
Description: Published by: Lyons& Carnahan, Chicago, 1934
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Primary teacher presents the story of Jesus in words children can read and understand, vividly color illustrations, 31 pgs., red pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, very light stain on the first and last page near spine, very clean.

Keywords:  Childrens, Christmas, Primary Reader, Religion, Christianity
Item No: 15651
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Cameron, Annie (arranged by)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker