Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Newman Harry
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEHIND PINSTRIPES Poems for Executives and Other Addicts
Description: Published by: Tamas & Brownson Publishing, U. S., 1984
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Grey cloth boards with silver lettering, gift inscription fep and light pencil markings on one of the "notes" page. ; Small 8vo; 89 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5571
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Newman Harry

Author: Gibran, Jean & Kahlil
Request a photo of this book
Title: KAHLIL GIBRAN His Life and World
Description: Published by: New York Graphic Society, Boston, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs and Gibran's drawings, red cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped and scratched. ; 4to; 442 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5603
Price: $27.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Gibran, Jean & Kahlil

Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: OPEN EYE, OPEN HEART
Description: Published by: New Directions, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, top of spine and DJ is torn or chewed off (mouse? ) approx. 1" total, pages are clean, small closed tear inside front cover, old price marking with pen ffep, very light foxing on end pages. ; Small 8vo; 148 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5712
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence

Author: Robinson, John B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NEW WOMAN And Other Poems
Description: Published by: C. M. Barns Company, Chicago, 1896
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown decorated cloth boards, decorated end pages, boards are lightly soiled and bumped, end pages are startin to tear away from boards, foxing. ; 12mo; 295 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5769
Price: $18.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Robinson, John B.

Author: Watson, Aldren (translated)
Request a photo of this book
Title: RUSSIAN PROVERBS
Description: Published by: Peter Pauper Press, New York, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Clipped purple DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, small closed tears. ; Thin 12mo; 61 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5801
Price: $6.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Watson, Aldren (translated)

Author: Thomas, Dylan
Request a photo of this book
Title: DYLAN THOMAS SELECTED WRITING
Description: Published by: New Directions, New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are soiled, bumped and rubbed, spine is shaken, boards are loose but attached, pages yellowed. ; 8vo; 184 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5803
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Thomas, Dylan

Author: Nash, Ogden with Intrduction by Louis Untermeyero
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POCKET BOOK OF OGDEN NASH
Description: Published by: Cardinal, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #gc 138, wraps are lightly soiled, rubbed and chipped. ; 200 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5818
Price: $5.75
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Nash, Ogden with Intrduction by Louis Untermeyero

Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SECRET MEANING OF THINGS
Description: Published by: New Directions, New York, 1968
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, chipped and creased. ; 48 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Beat, Poetry
Item No: 5823
Price: $8.50
View other Beat books
Ask a question    View other books by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence

Author: Wakoski, Diane
Request a photo of this book
Title: EMERALD ICE Selected Poems 1962 - 1987
Description: Published by: Black Sparrow Press, California, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Green and pink wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, stain on back cover. ; 8vo; 343 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6376
Price: $17.75
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Wakoski, Diane

Author: Hackett, J. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAIKU POETRY
Description: Published by: Hokuseido Press, 1966
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Gift inscription ffep. ; Vol. 2; 68 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry, Haiku
Item No: 6414
Price: $12.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Hackett, J. W.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker