Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Silko, Leslie Marmon
Request a photo of this book
Title: STORYTELLER
Description: Published by: Seaver Books, New York, 1981
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: The Native American tradition of Stroytelling is alive and still imbued with the power to move and deeply affect us. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 278 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5087
Price: $14.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Silko, Leslie Marmon

Author: Laughlin, Clara E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DIVIDED The Story of a Poem
Description: Published by: Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial green and white boards, decled edges, each page is decorated with a light green nature scene, boards are bumped, rubbed and lightly soiled. ; Art Gift Book Series; Small 8vo; 92 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5127
Price: $10.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Laughlin, Clara E.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WIT AND WISDOM OF OSCAR WILDE
Description: Published by: Stanyan/Random House, New York, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A sampling of the sparkling best of the eccentric poet, playwright, novelist and lecturer. Pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5154
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Schjeldahl, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN ADVENTURE OF THE THOUGHT POLICE
Description: Published by: The Ferry Press, London, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: This edition limited to 300 copies, white wraps are covered with pictorial DJ, DJ is soiled and lightly rubbed, pages are slightly yellowed. ; 42 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5212
Price: $40.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Schjeldahl, Peter

Author: Sturhahn, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Robert Willson
Title: TRAIL OF THE BIG CAT
Description: Published by: Tejas Art Press, Texas, 1979
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Note thanking "L" for order and letter, singed "J", white wraps are lightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5378
Price: $55.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Sturhahn, Joan

Author: Snyder, Gary
Request a photo of this book
Title: RIPRAP & COLD MOUNTAIN POEMS
Description: Published by: Grey Fox Press, San Francisco, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, dent on lower back wraps, spine and page edges. ; 61 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5440
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Snyder, Gary

Author: Han-Shan (translated by Burton Watson)
Request a photo of this book
Title: COLD MOUNTAIN 100 Poems by the T'Ang Poet Han-Shan
Description: Published by: Grove Press, New York, 1962
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A hard to find edition, light green cloth boards are lightly soiled, and rubbed, light foxing, clipped end page, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. ; 12mo; 123 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5465
Price: $150.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Han-Shan (translated by Burton Watson)

Author: Melby, Gustau
Request a photo of this book
Title: BLUE HAZE And Other Poems
Description: Published by: Augsburg Publishing, Minneapolis, 1925
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, gold lettering, owner name in pencil ffep, page are slightly yellowed. ; 12mo; 221 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5526
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Melby, Gustau

Author: Smith, Patti
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEVENTH HEAVEN
Description: Published by: Telegraph Books, U. S., 1972
Binding: Softcover; Third Printing
Notes: White pictorial wraps are soiled, lightly rubbed and chipped. ; 12mo; 47 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5527
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Patti

Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: NORTHWEST ECOLOG
Description: Published by: City Lights Books, California, 1978
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: White and black pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled and creased. ; 12mo; 43 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5536
Price: $22.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker