Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Osborne, J. K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EDGES Lines for an Apocalypse
Description: Published by: Self Published, Seattle, WA, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards show minimal wear, some pages are lightly stained or soiled, gift inscription bep. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 4508
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Osborne, J. K.

Author: Whtham, R. Adelaide (edited by William Allan Nelson)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ENGLISH AND SCOTTISH POPULAR BALLADS
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1909
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, pencil underlining and notes throughout text, spine cocked, owner name. ; The Riverside Literature Series; 12mo; 187 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 4573
Price: $14.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Whtham, R. Adelaide (edited by William Allan Nelson)

Author: O'Neill, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Judy Piussi-Campbell
Title: WORDS WORDS WORDS
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is rubbed, has two 2" closed tears, small tears and chips and a pealed area were sticker has been removed. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG+/G+

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 4650
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Neill, Mary

Author: Gove, Jim (editor) Contributing Author Charles Bukowski, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Diane Wakoski
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Richard A. Morris
Title: LEMMING Winter 1971
Description: Published by: San Diego Council Of Poetry, California, 1971
Binding: Periodical
Notes: Charles Bukowski's "The Savior" and "like that", Ferlinghetti's "In A Time of Revolution For Instance", and Wakoski's "The Catalogue of Charms" included in this issue, white wraps are lightly soiled, stain on back. ; Vol. 1; 42 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Beat, Poetry, Digest
Item No: 4675
Price: $35.00
View other Beat books
Ask a question    View other books by Gove, Jim (editor) Contributing Author Charles Bukowski, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Diane Wakoski

Author: Varney, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: STALINGRAD New Years 1943
Description: Published by: Self Published, New York, 1943
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: WWII poem, red wraps are soiled and lightly rubbed, some pages have light stains. ; 31 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 4951
Price: $75.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Varney, John

Author: Teasdale, Sara
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOVE SONGS
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1928
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light blue cloth boards with gold lettering, deckled edges, boards are rubbed and light bumped and soiled, owner plate inside front cover, light foxing. ; 8vo; 91 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 4998
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Teasdale, Sara

Author: Stewart, Harold (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: A NET OF FIREFLIES Japanese Haiku and Haiku Paintings
Description: Published by: Charles E. Tuttle, Vermont, 1968
Binding: Hardcover; Sixteenth Printing
Notes: Tan and rose colored clothe boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed and soiled, gift inscription ffep, head of pages are stained. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 180 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5002
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Stewart, Harold (translator)

Author: Masefield, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: POEMS BY JOHN MASEFIELD
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1925
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown and tan cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped, soiled and scratched, foxing, owner name ffep, vol. II has an abrasion on fore-edge of pages, spine sun faded. ; Vol. 1 & 2; 8vo; 446/291 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5017
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Masefield, John

Author: Laura & Elizabeth Everett
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEA SHELLS From the Shores of Experience
Description: Published by: Big Mountain Press, Denver, Colorado, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards show minimal wear, light foxing, DJ is soiled, lightly sun faded, small closed tears, with open hole near foot of spine (appox. 1") . ; 8vo; 68 pages; Signed by All Authors VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry, Nature
Item No: 5054
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Laura & Elizabeth Everett

Author: Fitzgerald, Edward
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Robert Stewart Sherriffs
Title: RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
Description: Published by: Collins, London, 1967
Binding: Flexible leather
Notes: Blue leatherette cover with red title area and gilt lettering and decoration, gilt edges, ribbon bookmark. Beautiful vivid color illustration s. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 224 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 5080
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Fitzgerald, Edward

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker