Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Goldsmith, Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Hammatt Billings
Title: THE DESERTED VILLAGE
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Co. N.D., Philadelphia
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: White boards with green, red and gold decorations and lettering, blue cloth spine, boards are bumped, rubbed and slightly soiled, spine is cocked, back end page separating from spine. Beautiful B/W illustrations, text clean. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3445
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldsmith, Oliver

Author: Galbraith, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: CONCERNING OTIS
Description: Published by: Windy Row Press, New Hampshire, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, DJ is slightly soiled, and has a small rubbed area. ; 8vo; 60 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3542
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Galbraith, William

Author: Stelting, Herbert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TALES OF SKOOKUM JIM Yarns of the Old-Time Alaskans Put to Verse
Description: Published by: Tombstone Epitaph, Tombstone, AZ, 1966
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Yellow wraps are slightly soiled and has owner name stamp. ; 52 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Poetry
Item No: 3717
Price: $15.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Stelting, Herbert W.

Author: Bullock, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SAVAGE DARKNESS
Description: Published by: The Sono Nis Press, Canada, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown boards are lightly bumped, DJ is rubbed and has small creases and chips. ; 8vo; 72 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3789
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Bullock, Michael

Author: De Frees, Madeline
Request a photo of this book
Title: IMAGINARY ANCESTORS
Description: Published by: Smoke Root Press, Missoula, MT, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 1 of 300 copies, errata included, tan wraps are slightly faded on spine and have small creases, ; Cut Bank Series; Vol. 4; 27 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3802
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by De Frees, Madeline

Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHEN I LOOK AT PICTURES
Description: Published by: Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, 1990
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Ferlinghetti writes poems accompanied by famous works of art. ; 8vo; 47 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3865
Price: $100.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence

Author: Mitchell, John Edwin
Request a photo of this book
Title: ALONG THE TRAIL And Other Poems
Description: Published by: Self Published, Bellingham, WA, 1931
Binding: Flexible covers
Notes: A very scarce book of poetry signed by author. Brown cloth embossed flexible boards with gold decoration and lettering, boards show minimal wear, slightly foxed. DJ has open and closed tears and is lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 81 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3879
Price: $85.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Mitchell, John Edwin

Author: Mallette, Gertrude E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELESWHERE-LAND
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washington, 1909
Binding: Self-wraps
Notes: Poetry, deckled edges, printed at the University of Washington, green wraps are soiled, and have small creases, owner name inside front cover. ; 6 3/4" X 5" VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3891
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Mallette, Gertrude E.

Author: Brown, Harry
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE VIOLENT New Poems by Harry Brown
Description: Published by: New Directions, New York, 1943
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly soiled and rubbed, small chips. ; 47 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3920
Price: $22.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Harry

Author: Burns, Jerry
Request a photo of this book
Title: ACETYLENE FLOWERS
Description: Published by: Goliards Press, California, 1968
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Tan wraps are soiled, water stain on head of pages. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry, Bellingham
Item No: 3996
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Burns, Jerry

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker