Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Browning, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: PIPPA PASSES
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons Knickerbocker Press, New York
Binding: Flexible leather
Notes: Red leather wraps with gilt decorations and lettering, gilt head, deckled edges, rubbed area at head and foot of spine, owner name fep. ; 16mo; 151 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 2963
Price: $65.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Browning, Robert

Author: Westover, Charity
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM THE SILENCE
Description: Published, Bellingham, WA, 1956
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Poetry, black wraps. ; 58 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry, Bellingham
Item No: 3065
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Westover, Charity

Author: Westover, Charity
Request a photo of this book
Title: RHYTHM DREAMS
Description: Published by: Don Westover, Bellingham, WA, 1945
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Poetry, green wraps. ; 49 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry, Bellingham
Item No: 3066
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Westover, Charity

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KOBUK MAIDEN AND OTHER ALASKA SOURDOUGH VERSES
Description: Published by: Elmer Reed N.D., Juneau, Alaska
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A collection of Alaska verses compiled from newspapers published in the Territory from 1866 - 1933. Wraps are slightly soiled, have a few creases. Some pages have tears at the head of the page from incorrect page trimming. ; 34 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Poetry
Item No: 3081
Price: $17.50
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Tremayne, Sydney
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Fish
Title: TATLINGS
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton And Company, New York, 1922
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: "You can never forget a sin you have confessed". Illustrated with B/W drawings. Green cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are stained, extremities are rubbed. ; 12mo; 102 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3110
Price: $24.25
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Tremayne, Sydney

Author: Burrows, Alyssa
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIGHT LILAC IS A SISSY COLOUR Pictures of Alyssa Burrows
Description: Published by: Seashore Inc., Bellevue, WA, 1993
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: A Photographic Treatise, inscribed and signed by author. ; 8vo; 30 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Photography, Poetry, Bellingham
Item No: 3157
Price: $25.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Burrows, Alyssa

Author: Masefield, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: ENSLAVED
Description: Published by: Macmillan, New York, 1920
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Maroon cloth boards are rubbed, owner name ffep, few pages have been underlined. ; 8vo; 129 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3177
Price: $12.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Masefield, John

Author: McRobbie, Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Graham Coughtry
Title: EYES WITHOUT A FACE Gallery Editions: One (Signed/Limited)
Description: Published by: Gallery Editions The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Signed by author on last page, signed original etching 4 1/2" x 7 1/2" by Graham Coughtry of a primitive hand with an eye in the palm as frontispiece. Coughtry also designed the front and back board illustrations, #39 of 100 copies, deckled edges, white boards with black lettering, boards are slightly soiled with minimal wear. Signed by McRobbie on the limitation page # 39 of 100 copies. The poet's rare first book, first in the publisher's series, ; 8vo; 58 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3332
Price: $950.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by McRobbie, Kenneth

Author: Le Guin, Ursula
Request a photo of this book
Title: WILD OATS AND FIREWEED New Poems
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Hard to find poetry, pictorial wraps show minimal wear, small water stain on head of text pages. ; 90 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3443
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Le Guin, Ursula

Author: Burns, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by F. A. Chapman
Title: THE COTTER'S SATURDAY NIGHT A Poem
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, 1872
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: White boards with green, red and gold decorations and lettering, green cloth spine, boards are bumped, rubbed and slightly soiled, spine is cocked. Beautiful B/W illustrations, text clean. ; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 3444
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Burns, Robert

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker