Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 291-300 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Davis, James
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Author
Title: Pilgrims of Blind Island: A Trilogy
Description: Published by: Bollenbaugh Hill Books, Monroe, Washington, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A delightful adventure trilogy about mice living on a little-known island in the San Juan's, contains Book 1- San Juan Archipelago 2nd printing 1987, Book 2- An Eagle Watch 1st printing 1986, and Book 3- The Fire 1st printing 1986, book 1 is signed on ffep and dated 1991. Black cloth boards with leather spines and pictorial paste down are in very nice condition. The three books are in a lidded box in nice condition. A very nice set

Keywords:  CHILDREN POETRY JUVENILE
ISBN: 0937653012
Item No: 16307
Price: $75.00
View other CHILDREN POETRY JUVENILE books
Ask a question    View other books by Davis, James

Author: Cameron, Sandy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sparks from the Fire
Description: Published by: Lazara Press, Vancouver, 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 86 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are very lightly creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ENGLISH LITERATURE POETRY
ISBN: 0920999034
Item No: 16310
Price: $18.00
View other ENGLISH LITERATURE POETRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Cameron, Sandy

Author: Paul Landry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Life After Bones Accordion Series No. 1
Description: Published by: City Lights Books, 1988
Book Condition: Fine
Size: 12mo - 7 " Tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Booklet
Notes: Printed accordion style and pasted in purple paper wraps designed by Lawrence Ferlinghetti

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 16480
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Paul Landry

Author: Boynton, Sue C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Hardin, Janet
Title: Heart on My Sleeve
Description: Published by: Unknown, Bellingham, WA, 1980
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Peach colored pictorial wraps. Numbered copy 148 out of 750. Wraps are lightly rubbed and faintly chipped. 77 pp.

Keywords:  Poetry, Whatcom County
Item No: 16533
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Boynton, Sue C.

Author: Louis, Adrian C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Among the Dog Eaters: Poems
Description: Published by: West End Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 90 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0931122694
Item No: 16558
Price: $65.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Louis, Adrian C.

Author: Livingston, Myra Cohn
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Erik Blegvad
Title: See What I Found
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1962
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: "In simple, rhythmic prose, Myra Cohn Livingston deals with some of childhood's treasures-an old key, a piece of clay, a ball of string,...", yellow cloth boards are in nice condition, blue, and yellow pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Children, Poetry
Item No: 16691
Price: $45.00
View other Children books
Ask a question    View other books by Livingston, Myra Cohn

Author: Bouchard, Dave
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Robb Terrence Dunfield
Title: If Sarah Will Take Me: Poem
Description: Published by: Orca Book Pub, Custer, Washington, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A moving and inspirational poem of hope and courage, illustrated in color, maroon boards are very lightly bumped and rubbed, maroon pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 1551430819
Item No: 16729
Price: $18.50
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Bouchard, Dave

Author: Kingsolver, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: Another America: Otra America
Description: Published by: Seal Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: With Spanish translations by Rebeca Cartes, 103 pgs., purple pictorial wraps have a small crease on upper corner and a tiny chip in spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 187806715x
Item No: 16754
Price: $25.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Kingsolver, Barbara

Author: Tower, Stuart Farrell
Request a photo of this book
Title: Withered Roots: The Remnants of Eastern European Jewry
Description: Published by: I. Nathan Pub Co, California, 1994
Book Condition: VG-
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 130 pgs., white, black and brown pictorial wraps show light shelf wear, internally clean with strong spine.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0914615114
Item No: 17098
Price: $25.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Tower, Stuart Farrell

Author: Smith, T. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Poetica Erotica: A Collection Of Rare And Curious Amatory Verse
Description: Published by: Horace Liveright, New York, 1931
Book Condition: Very Good
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; VG/no DJ. Black cloth, gilt lettering. Minor shelf wear, otherwise tight copy. Limited edtion, no. 1737 of 3125 published for "Subscribers Only. " Erotic Poetry

Keywords:  Erotica, Poetry
Item No: 17140
Price: $75.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, T. R.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker