Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 281-290 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Fumoleau, Rene
Request a photo of this book
Title: Here I Sit
Description: Published by: Novalis Publishing, Canada, 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards and white pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Short Stories, Poetry
ISBN: 289088791x
Item No: 15873
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fumoleau, Rene

Author: Service, Robert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ballads of a Cheechako
Description: Published by: Ryerson Press, Canada, 1925
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Flexible Suede Cover
Notes: 138 pgs., brown suede covers are lightly soiled, pages 133-120 have the upper corner torn off (no text is affected), light yellowing on end papers, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 15878
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Service, Robert W.

Author: Neruda, Pablo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Memoirs
Description: Published by: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Translated by Hardie St. Martin, 370 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly soiled, black and white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, page edges are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry, Memoirs, Biographical
Item No: 16038
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Neruda, Pablo

Author: Boynton, Sue C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Smith, Bron
Title: Heart on My Sleeve
Description: Published by: Media Graphics, Bellingham, WA, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Orange pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and faintly chipped, two moisture stains on front cover. 77 pp.

Keywords:  Poetry, Whatcom County
Item No: 16065
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Boynton, Sue C.

Author: Mi-La-Ras-Pa Staff; Chang, Garma C. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Hundred Thousand Songs of Milarepa
Description: Published by: Shambhala, Boston, 1999
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 730 pgs., blue cloth boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MI LA RAS PA, LAMAS, BUDDHISM, POETRY
ISBN: 1570624763
Item No: 16143
Price: $40.00
View other MI LA RAS PA books
Ask a question    View other books by Mi-La-Ras-Pa Staff; Chang, Garma C. C.

Author: Francis, Marilyn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Space for Sound
Description: Published by: The Naylor Company, Texas, 1962
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 42 pgs., blue boards are very lightly rubbed, bubbling on the back cover from bad glue (?), blue pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 16178
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Francis, Marilyn

Author: Snyder, Gary
Request a photo of this book
Title: RIPRAP & COLD MOUNTAIN POEMS
Description: Published by: Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco, 1969
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 61 pages, brown, white and black pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Poetry
ISBN: 0877040273
Item No: 16203
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Snyder, Gary

Author: Snyder, Gary
Request a photo of this book
Title: RIPRAP & COLD MOUNTAIN POEMS
Description: Published by: Four Seasons Foundation, San Francisco, 1966
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: 50 pages, brown wraps are lightly rubbed, creased and soiled, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Poetry
ISBN: 0877040273
Item No: 16204
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Snyder, Gary

Author: Smith, Patti
Request a photo of this book
Title: Babel
Description: Published by: Putnam, New York, 1978
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 202 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped, creased and lightly soiled, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR MUSIC
ISBN: 0399121021
Item No: 16214
Price: $25.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR MUSIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Patti

Author: Leary, Timothy
Request a photo of this book
Title: PSYCHODELIC PRAYERS After the Tao Te Ching
Description: Published by: University Books, New York, 1966
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Psychedelic Monograph II, yellow and orange wraps, cover drawing by Michael Bowen, wraps are soiled, rubbed and creased, internally clean.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 16304
Price: $67.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Leary, Timothy

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker