Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 231-240 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Ray, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: X-Rays: A Book of Poems
Description: Published by: Cornell University Press, New York, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 69 pgs., blue boards show minimal wear, top of pages are lightly soiled, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, creased and has three small open tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 14836
Price: $65.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Ray, David

Author: Jackson, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Part of the Story
Description: Published by: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 87 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, top of pages are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0394531337
Item No: 14837
Price: $55.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Richard

Author: Sheldon, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Relationships: A Book of Mostly Short Verse and Though Forms
Description: Published by: Creative Communications Company, Virginia, 1982
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 111 pgs., brown boards show minimal wear, top of pages are lightly soiled, black pictorial DJ is rubbed and lightly chipped, end papers are lightly foxed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 14838
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Sheldon, Robert

Author: Lieberman, Laurence
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Osprey Suicides
Description: Published by: Macmillan, New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 84 pgs., black cloth boards are discolored on front cover, black and white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, moisture stain on back cover, top of pages are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding, publisher review letter laid-in.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 14839
Price: $12.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Lieberman, Laurence

Author: Shapiro, Karl Jay; Shapiro, Karl
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Old Horsefly
Description: Published by: Northern Lights, Orono, Maine, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 61 pgs., tan cloth boards are in very nice condition, pink pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, spine is sun faded, moisture stains, soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 1880811057
Item No: 14840
Price: $50.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Karl Jay; Shapiro, Karl

Author: Kherdian, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Beat Voices: An Anthology of Beat Poetry
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Poetry and prose by Charles Bukowski, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Allen Ginsberg, Jack Kerouac, Gary Snyder and more, 144 pgs., green boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY
ISBN: 0805033157
Item No: 14841
Price: $35.00
View other POETRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Kherdian, David

Author: Skinner, Knute
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stranger with a Watch
Description: Published by: The Golden Quill Press, New Hampshire, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 78 pgs., blue boards show minimal wear, top edge of pages are lightly soiled, white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, spine and edges are soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 14842
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Skinner, Knute

Author: Whitehead, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: Domains
Description: Published by: Louisiana State University Press, Louisiana, 1966
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Authors first published book of poetry, 55 pgs., green boards are lightly bumped, top edges of pages are lightly soiled, white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, creased, soiled and has light moisture stains, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 14843
Price: $125.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Whitehead, James

Author: Gibson, F. Otis
Request a photo of this book
Title: Anthology of an Unknown
Description: Published by: Vantage Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 50 pgs., black boards show minimal wear, top edges of pages are lightly soiled, white pictorial DJ is chipped and soiled, a few small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
ISBN: 053303356x
Item No: 14844
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Gibson, F. Otis

Author: Woods, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Keeping Out of Trouble
Description: Published by: Indiana University Press, Indiana, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Title poem dedicated to book owner Robert Huff, 87 pgs., green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, top edges of pages are lightly soiled, green pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 14845
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Woods, John

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker