Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 191-200 of 334 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kenney, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Orrery
Description: Published by: Atheneum Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 108 pgs., black pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0689116403
Item No: 13754
Price: $30.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Kenney, Richard

Author: Cherry, Kelly
Request a photo of this book
Title: Natural Theology: Poems
Description: Published by: Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 58 pgs., blue cloth boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, tan pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0807114308
Item No: 13755
Price: $20.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Cherry, Kelly

Author: Shapiro, Karl
Request a photo of this book
Title: Love and War Art and God: The Poems of Karl Shapiro
Description: Published by: Stuart Wright, 1984
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 153 pgs., black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, owner name, internally clean.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0913773085
Item No: 13758
Price: $20.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Karl

Author: Carlile, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Running Lights
Description: Published by: Dragon Gate Press, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 66 pgs., black cloth boards show minimal wear, gray pictorial DJ is lightly soiled on spine and extremities, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0937872008
Item No: 13772
Price: $20.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Carlile, Henry

Author: Browning, Elizabeth Barrett
Request a photo of this book
Title: Poetical Works of Elizabeth Barrett Browning: Complete
Description: Published by: Thomas Y. Crowell, New York, 1856
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 520 pgs., brown cloth boards with gilt and black decoration, gilt edges, boards are very lightly rubbed, end papers are lightly soiled, owner name ffep, minor foxing.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 13773
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Browning, Elizabeth Barrett

Author: Eaton, Charles Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: Colophon of the Rover: Poems
Description: Published by: A. S. Barnes, New Jersey, 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Small 8vo
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Review copy with letter from publisher, 80 pgs., black boards show minimal wear, gray pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0498023249
Item No: 13776
Price: $30.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Eaton, Charles Edward

Author: Edited By Dave Smith
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pure Clear Word: Essays on the Poetry of James Wright
Description: Published by: Univ of Illinois Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Review copy with letters from publisher, 260 pgs., black cloth boards are lightly soiled and bumped, moderate underlining throughout text, blue and black pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, page edges are lightly soiled, sound binding.

Keywords:  AMERICAN POETRY HISTORY CRITICISM 20TH
ISBN: 0252008766
Item No: 13778
Price: $25.00
View other AMERICAN POETRY HISTORY CRITICISM 20TH books
Ask a question    View other books by Edited By Dave Smith

Author: Moore, Robert Thomas (Editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Best Poems of 1957
Description: Published by: Stanford University Press, California, 1958
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Tenth annual issue, Borestone Mountain Poetry Awards 1958, authors include E.E. Cummings, Sylvia Plath, James Wright and many more, tan cloth boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, purple DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled, creased and has small open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 13783
Price: $27.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Robert Thomas (Editor)

Author: Justice, Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: Selected Poems
Description: Published by: Atheneum Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 137 pgs., gray cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name fep, purple and rust colored DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0689110162
Item No: 13788
Price: $18.50
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Justice, Donald

Author: Shapiro, Karl Jay
Request a photo of this book
Title: Reports of My Death
Description: Published by: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 277 pgs., tan boards are lightly rubbed and soiled on extremities, blue and red pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SHAPIRO KARL JAY POETRY BIOGRAPHY
ISBN: 0945575289
Item No: 13792
Price: $27.50
View other SHAPIRO KARL JAY POETRY BIOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Karl Jay

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker