Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Beerbohm, Max
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Christmas Garland
Description: Published by: William Heinemann, London, 1912
Book Condition: Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Notes: 8vo, VG, blue textured boards, gilt lettering and cover decorations. Edges slightly worn, minor discoloration on spine.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1044
Price: $95.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Beerbohm, Max

Author: Frost, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Further Range
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Co. New York: 1936
Notes: VG, red cloth with gilt letering. Faint scratch on back, spine somewhat faded. Owner's name on ffep.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1047
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Frost, Robert

Author: Short, Clarice
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Owl On The Aerial
Description: Published by: Signature Salt Lake City: 1990
Notes: Signed review slip laid in, F/VG, grey cloth boards, brown lettering. DJ has minor creasing along spine, slight wear. Review sheet taped inside front cover. Owner's stamp inside front cover and on ffep. Poetry and biography of Clarice Short, dra wn together by Barbara J. Duree.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1104
Price: $27.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Short, Clarice

Author: Hay, Colonel John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pike County Ballads And Other Poems
Description: Published by: George Routledge & Sons, Manchester And New York, 1897
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 16mo ; Blue cloth, gilt lettering. Minor bumping to corners, slight wear to edges. Some discoloration inside covers. G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1225
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Hay, Colonel John

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Unicorn Journal, Spring, 1968
Description: Published by: Unicorn Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1968
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 8vo ; Good condition trade pb. Minor soiling to wraps, small chip on spine. Bi-annual publication. G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1253
Price: $12.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Roberts, Cecil
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Man Arose
Description: Published by: Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1941
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 12mo ; FIRST ed. VG/G condition. Book has only minor normal wear, glue on spine that seems to have stuck the DJ to it. DJ worn around edges, small closed tear on front top corner, price clipped. Owner's name in light pencil on ffep. VG/G

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1386
Price: $27.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Roberts, Cecil

Author: Bynner, Witter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Take Away The Darkness
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1947
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; FIRST ed. NF/VG condition. Teal cloth borads, gilt lettering, blind embossed design on front. Only very minor fading to edges. DJ has slight wear to edges and spine, minor shelf wear, price clipped. A new collection of poems in many moods and manners by a poet whose work has long been enjoyed for its versitility and unfailing distinction. NF/VG

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1398
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Bynner, Witter

Author: De Cassers, Walter
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Sublime Boy
Description: Published by: Seven Arts, New York, 1926
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 45 pages; Some tears in DJ. G-/G-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1468
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by De Cassers, Walter

Author: Kastner, Erich
Request a photo of this book
Title: Let's Face It
Description: Published by: Jonathan Cape, London, 1963
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 155 pages; Some stains on fore-edge of pages. G/G

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1469
Price: $22.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Kastner, Erich

Author: Fort, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: SELECTED POEMS AND BALLADS OF PAUL FORT
Description: Published by: Duffield & Company, 1921
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; Translated from the French by John Strong Newberry with introduction by Ludwig Lewisohn and an appreciation by Carl Sandburg, water stain throughout book on upper corner, some foxing, cloth spine has small tears on head (1/2") , and title plate on spine rubbed, boards slightly bumped. G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 1769
Price: $22.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Fort, Paul

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker