Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 181-190 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jackson, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dancing the Dream
Description: Published by: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Poetry and reflections of Michael Jackson, 150 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, red boards with black cloth spine, spine has a moisture stain, black pictorial DJ has bleeding from spine and a slight moisture warp and stain, internally clean.

Keywords:  MUSIC, MICHAEL JACKSON, POETRY, DRAMA
ISBN: 0385422776
Item No: 13034
Price: $45.00
View other MUSIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Michael

Author: Klassen, Ingrid (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: D'SONOQUA: An Anthology of Women Poets of British Columbia Volume 1 & 2
Description: Published by: Intermedia Press, Canada, 1979
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Volume 1 - 83 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, volume 2- 91 pgs., wraps are in very nice condition, both volume are internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY, WOMEN POETS, BRITISH COLUMBIA,
Item No: 13175
Price: $25.00
View other POETRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Klassen, Ingrid (editor)

Author: Gagne, Wallace
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Williams, Kenneth E.
Title: Photopoems of Japan
Description: Published by: Printed Matter Press, Tokyo, Japan, 2004
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 50 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry, Photography
ISBN: 0935086161
Item No: 13222
Price: $16.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Gagne, Wallace

Author: Vinograd, Julia
Request a photo of this book
Title: Graffiti
Description: Published by: Zeitgeist Press, California, 1988
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 56 pgs., cream pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 13328
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Vinograd, Julia

Author: Henry, Linda
Request a photo of this book
Title: First Lines
Description: Published by: Paper Jam Publishing, Eastsound, Washington, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 50 pgs., white pictorial wraps have very light wear, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
ISBN: 1888345152
Item No: 13350
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Henry, Linda

Author: Kunitz, Stanley
Request a photo of this book
Title: Passing Through: The Later Poems, New and Selected
Description: Published by: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 175 pgs., tan cloth boards and purple pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 039303870x
Item No: 13563
Price: $20.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Kunitz, Stanley

Author: Pearson, George F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Old Cambridge and Other Poems
Description: Published by: Self Published, Unknown, 1928
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 100 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name, light penciled cribbing on a few pages, shallow gutter.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 13672
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Pearson, George F.

Author: Dunbar, Paul Laurence
Request a photo of this book
Title: When Malindy Sings
Description: Published by: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1903
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Paul Laurence Dunbar was the first African-American poet to gain international acclaim. Born in 1872, he was the son of ex-slaves. Although he lived to be only 33 years old, Dunbar was prolific writer and left many works for the future generations to enjoy.144 pgs., illustrated with photos by the Hampton Institute Camera Club and decorations by Margaret Armstrong, uncut edges, brown cloth with beutiful red flowers and green vine intertwined in lattice, boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, spine is shaken, gutters, hinges are weak, owner book plate. Despite its condition is a book of beauty within the pages.

Keywords:  Poetry, African American, Oral History
Item No: 13715
Price: $85.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Dunbar, Paul Laurence

Author: Carver, Bertha Orth
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heart Meditations
Description: Published by: Lowman & Hanford Co, Seattle, WA
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Written to comfort author's sorrow after the death of her son and husband. 52 pgs., no publication date. Blue wraps are very lightly soiled and chipped, title page has 2 very light stains, internally clean.

Keywords:  Poetry, Inspirational
Item No: 13719
Price: $27.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Carver, Bertha Orth

Author: Kinsella, W.P.; Knight, Ann
Request a photo of this book
Title: Even at This Distance
Description: Published by: Pottersfield Press, East Lawerence Town, Nova Scotia, Canada, 1994
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 77 pgs., pinkish pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, gift inscription ffep, cribbing bep, internally clean.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0919001890
Item No: 13751
Price: $35.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Kinsella, W.P.; Knight, Ann

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker