Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 161-170 of 334 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Gallagher, Tess
Request a photo of this book
Title: Instructions to the Double (Classic Contemporaries Ser.)
Description: Published by: Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 86 pgs., white pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 0887482023
Item No: 11504
Price: $16.75
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Gallagher, Tess

Author: Tessimond, A.S. John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Selection
Description: Published by: Putnam, London, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 32 pgs., tan boards with black cloth spine show minimal wear, occasional light foxing, pink DJ is soiled, chipped and has light foxing and moisture stains.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 11561
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Tessimond, A.S. John

Author: Kleis, David John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lion Under the Sun: a Symphony of Songs About Myself
Description: Published by: Harlo Press, Michigan, 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Black cloth boards show minimal wear, end paper have very light moisture and bleeding stains, light penciled cribbing and underlining on some pages, orange pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and has a few small closed tears.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 11564
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Kleis, David John

Author: Stevens, Wallace
Request a photo of this book
Title: Notes Toward a Supreme Fiction
Description: Published by: Cummington Press, Massachusetts, 1942
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #133 of 190, 45 pgs., hand set on Dutch charcoal, white cloth boards with stamped black lettering one front cover and spine, lines from the last poem on back cover, untrimmed edges, light grey end papers, ex library with minimal library marks ( number on spine, two light stamps on title page, pockets have been removed leaving a small scar and minimal glue remains), boards are soiled, lightly rubbed and bumped, pages edges are lightly soiled and a few pages have very light smudges, all things considered, a very nice find.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 11648
Price: $600.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Wallace

Author: Alexie, Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: Old Shirts and New Skins
Description: Published by: University of California, American India, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 94 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INDIANS NORTH AMERICA POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES
ISBN: 0935626360
Item No: 12252
Price: $90.00
View other INDIANS NORTH AMERICA POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexie, Sherman

Author: Alexie, Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Summer of Black Widows
Description: Published by: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 139 pgs., black cloth boards and white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 1882413350
Item No: 12253
Price: $45.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexie, Sherman

Author: Alexie, Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Business of Fancydancing
Description: Published by: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 84 pgs., green cloth boards with silver lettering are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 0914610244
Item No: 12254
Price: $40.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexie, Sherman

Author: Alexie, Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: First Indian on the Moon
Description: Published by: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 116 pgs., blue cloth boards with silver lettering are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 1882413032
Item No: 12255
Price: $40.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexie, Sherman

Author: Erdrich, Louise
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jacklight : Poems
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Authors first book published 85 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, crease on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 0030686822
Item No: 12256
Price: $165.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Erdrich, Louise

Author: Ferlinghetti, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Street's Kiss
Description: Published by: Limberlost Press, Boise, ID, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Hand Stitched
Notes: "A collection of aphorisms about poetry first read over Pacifica Radio KPFA-FM in the 1950s, subsequently lost for decades, and recovered from tape archives to appear here in print for the first time". One of 750 letterpressed copies, white pictorial wraps are very lightly crease at head and foot, orange decorated end papers, internally clean A truly rare item from a truly fine press.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL POETRY
ISBN: 0931659442
Item No: 12257
Price: $75.00
View other FICTION GENERAL POETRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Ferlinghetti, Lawrence

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker