Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 141-150 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sanders, Tim
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stage Fright
Description: Published: 1999Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 143 pgs., gray pictorial wraps in very nice condition.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10778
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Sanders, Tim

Author: Morgan, D. Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: Advocatus Diaboli (Devil Advocate)
Description: Published by: MInuteman Press, Washington, 1998
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 99 pgs., white and black pictorial wraps in very nice condition.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10779
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Morgan, D. Charles

Author: Dobson, Austin
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Hugh Thompson
Title: The Ballad of Beau Brocade and Other Poems of the XVIIIth Century
Description: Published by: Kegan Paul, French, Trubner & Co., London, 1892
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 90 pgs., illustrated with drawings, brown cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering, beveled edges, deckled, gilt page edges, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, front hinge is weak but intact, gutter. Internally clean and defects are age appropriate.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10803
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Dobson, Austin

Author: Dobson, Austin
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Hugh Thompson
Title: The Story of Rosina and Other Verses
Description: Published by: Kegan Paul, French, Trubner & Co., London, 1895
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 120 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering, deckled and gilt page edges, boards show minimal wear, very light foxing on endpapers, DJ is chipped, lightly creased and has 2 open tears on spine approx. 1" each a fold tear connecting the two open chips. The date is in Roman numerals on title page. Owners inscriptions reverse of ffep dated Christmas 1895.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10806
Price: $75.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Dobson, Austin

Author: Fitzgerald, Edward
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Arthur Szyk
Title: RUBAIYAT OF OMAR KHAYYAM
Description: Published by: The Heritage Press, New York, 1946
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Beautiful vivid color illustrations, white pictorial boards with blue cloth spine, uncut pages, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, pages are lightly yellowed, owner name.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10812
Price: $27.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Fitzgerald, Edward

Author: Keats, John & Shelley, Percy Bysshe
Request a photo of this book
Title: Selected Poems of Keats and Shelley
Description: Published by: Greystone Press, New York, 1951
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 117 pgs., marbled boards with black title area and gilt lettering, black cloth spine, boards are very lightly rubbed, owner name, one page is dog-eared, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10858
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Keats, John & Shelley, Percy Bysshe

Author: Runk, Edward Johnson
Request a photo of this book
Title: Washington: A National Epic in Six Cantos
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1906
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 169 pg., blue cloth boars with gilt lettering, deckled edges, gilt upper edge, frontispiece is portrait of Washington. Boards are very lightly rubbed, small tear in back cover, lower edges of boards have a light moisture stain.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10876
Price: $60.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Runk, Edward Johnson

Author: James, Bertha Ten Eyck
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Graziani, Sante
Title: Zodiac
Description: Published by: Gehenna Press, 1963
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The twelve signs engraved on wood with poem for each sign, one of 350 copies, brown boards with black cloth spine are lightly rubbed and soiled, light cribbing on front end paper, elsewise internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology, poetry
Item No: 10892
Price: $85.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by James, Bertha Ten Eyck

Author: Douglas, E. Dwen
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Witch Cake
Description: Published by: Exposition Press, New York, 1947
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 63 pgs., red cloth boards with silver lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, a few pages have light smudges.

Keywords:  Childrens, Poetry
Item No: 10895
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Douglas, E. Dwen

Author: Young, al
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Blues Don't Change
Description: Published by: Louisiana State University Press, Louisiana, 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: New and Selected Poems, 131 pgs., blue wraps show minimal wear

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10972
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Young, al

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker