Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Untermeyer, Louis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Joan Walsh Anglund
Title: FOR YOU WITH LOVE
Description: Published by: Golden press, New York, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A year-round Valentine, for every heat shaped occasion. Pink pictorial boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, gutter ; Color Illustrations; 32mo; Unpaginated pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry, Valentine
Item No: 8494
Price: $6.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Untermeyer, Louis

Author: Kipling, Rudyard
Request a photo of this book
Title: BARRACK-ROOM BALLADS RECESSIONAL, ETC.
Description: Published by: Brentano's S N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: No publication date, gift inscription dated 1901, green pictorial cloth boards, deckled edges. Boards are rubbed, lightly bumped, tiny tears in cloth. ; 16mo; 149 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8496
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Kipling, Rudyard

Author: Meany, Edmond S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MOUNTAIN CAMP FIRES
Description: Published by: Lowman & Hanford Co., Washington, 1911
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown pictorial boards with green cloth spine, boards are rubbed and very lightly bumped. ; 12mo; 90 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8498
Price: $22.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Meany, Edmond S.

Author: Anglund, Joan Walsh
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: A FRIEND IS SOMEONE WHO LIKES YOU
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped and has scar from removal of price sticker. ; 16mo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8500
Price: $8.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Anglund, Joan Walsh

Author: Teasdale, Sara
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COLLECTED POEMS OF SARA TEASDALE
Description: Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt title area, green decorated DJ. Boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, end pages are foxed, gift inscription ffep, page edges are lightly soiled, DJ is chipped, clipped, rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 311 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8503
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Teasdale, Sara

Author: Millay, Edna St. Vincent
Request a photo of this book
Title: A FEW FIGS FROM THIS Poems and Sonnets
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1922
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, tiny tears on upper front corner, tan pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled rubbed and has open and closed tears. ; Small 8vo; 32 pages VG-/G-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8523
Price: $45.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Millay, Edna St. Vincent

Author: Mitchell, John Edwin
Request a photo of this book
Title: ALONG THE TRAIL And Other Poems
Description: Published by: Self Published, Bellingham, WA, 1931
Binding: Flexible covers
Notes: A very scarce book of poetry signed by author. Brown cloth embossed flexible boards with gold decoration and lettering, boards show minimal wear, slightly foxed. ; 8vo; 81 pages VG

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 9555
Price: $65.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Mitchell, John Edwin

Author: Boynton, Sue C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Hardin, Janet
Title: Heart on My Sleeve
Description: Published, Bellingham, WA, 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: #219 of 750 copies of second edition, 77 pgs., poetry from Whatcom County, WA. peach colored pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Poetry, Whatcom County
Item No: 10087
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Boynton, Sue C.

Author: Fleeson, Tyler (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Fleeson, Tyler
Title: Casaba Poetry Review Issue Number 3 June 1973
Description: Published by: Self Published, Fairhaven, Wa, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Collection of poetry, illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, brown pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and has a small closed tear.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10134
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Fleeson, Tyler (editor)

Author: Housman, A. E.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Elinore Blaisdell
Title: The Shropshire Lad
Description: Published by: Halcyon House, New York
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 110 pgs., no date stated, owner name and date (1952) ffep, white decorated boards and pages are soiled and lightly foxed, green pictorial DJ is chipped, creased, soiled, and foxed.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 10182
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Housman, A. E.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker