Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 316 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: McIntyre, Carlyle T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: IN CONCLUSION
Description: Published by: Self Published, California, 1919
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, deckled edges, tipped-in sepia photograph, boards are very lightly rubbed, light foxing, light moisture stain, and very sparse penciled cribbing. ; 12mo; 79 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 7936
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by McIntyre, Carlyle T.

Author: Van Winckel, Nance
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DIRT
Description: Published by: Miami University Press, Ohio, 1994
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Brown and white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, heavy cribbing one Ghost Pig, and light cribbing on Infidel. ; 8vo; 87 pages; Signed by Author G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8004
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Winckel, Nance

Author: Smith, Clark Ashton
Request a photo of this book
Title: NOSTALGIA OF THE UNKNOWN The Complete Prose Proetry
Description: Published by: Necronomicon Press, Rhode Island, 1993
Binding: Stapled wraps; Second Printing
Notes: A very scarce collection of Clark Ashton Smith's prose poems, yellow and black wraps are in nice condition. ; 32 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8022
Price: $90.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Clark Ashton

Author: Rilke, Rainer Maria translated by Gary Miranda
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Anita Bigelow
Title: DUINO ELEGIES
Description: Published by: Breitenbush Books, Oregon, 1981
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: #75 of 100 bound in tan cloth with leather spine, singed by translator, a beautiful book of poetry. ; Woodcuts; Small 8vo; 60 pages F/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8187
Price: $125.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Rilke, Rainer Maria translated by Gary Miranda

Author: Johnson, Clarden (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: MIRROR NORTHWEST Vol 4
Description: Published by: Wenatchee Valley College, Washington, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Poetry, short stories and photography, B/W pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, small closed tears near spine. ; 96 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8234
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Clarden (editor)

Author: Bentov, Mitala
Request a photo of this book
Title: THOUGHT-FORMS Sculptures-Poems
Description: Published by: Branden Press, Massachusetts, 1975
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Sculpture and poet, translated by Sylvia Juran, illustrated with color photographs, white pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled ; 12mo; 118 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8309
Price: $30.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Bentov, Mitala

Author: Millay, Edna St Vincent
Request a photo of this book
Title: MINE THE HARVEST A Collection of Poems
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
Notes: A selection from the last poems of Millay, which she was preparing at the time of her death. Blue boards with black cloth spine, deckled edges. Boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, silver DJ is chipped, creased and has closed tears. ; 8vo; 140 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8448
Price: $11.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Millay, Edna St Vincent

Author: Millay, Edna St Vincent
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KING'S HENCHMAN A Play in Three Acts
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards with black cloth spine and tips, deckled edges, and tan title paste-down on spine. Boards are lightly rubbed, light foxing, rust stain from paper clip on two pages, tan pictorial DJ with wood-cut by Cimino, DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled and has a few small open tears. ; 12mo; 132 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8449
Price: $35.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Millay, Edna St Vincent

Author: Turner, Glen
Request a photo of this book
Title: POEMS Redding Leaves and Welcome to God's Country
Description: Published by: Tamarack, Washington, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Poems and verse 1976-1978, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, owner name and gift inscription bep, tan DJ is chipped and lightly soiled. ; Small 8vo; 94 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8471
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Turner, Glen

Author: Untermeyer, Louis
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Joan Walsh Anglund
Title: FOR YOU WITH LOVE
Description: Published by: Golden press, New York, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A year-round Valentine, for every heat shaped occasion. Pink pictorial boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, DJ is lightly chipped and mylar coating starting to peal, owner name. ; Color Illustrations; 32mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 8493
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Untermeyer, Louis

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker