Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 338 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Siegel, Lee
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: VIVISECTIONS
Description: Published by: Goliards Press, Bellingham, WA, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Purple wraps are very lightly soiled, some pages have light smudges. ; Drawings; Oblong 12mo; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6435
Price: $32.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Siegel, Lee

Author: Warren, Robert Penn
Request a photo of this book
Title: SELECTED POEMS 1923 - 1943
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1947
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Black boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, small closed tear on half title page, green DJ is chipped, light soiled, has a few light creases and small closed tears. ; Thin Small 8vo; 102 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6441
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Warren, Robert Penn

Author: Page, Curtis Hidden (edited and Notes by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: BRITISH POETS OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
Description: Published by: Benj. H. Sanborn & Company, Illinois, 1924
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Includes poems by Wordsworth, Coleridge, Scott, Byron, Shelley, Keats, Landor, Tennyson, Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Robert Browning, Clough, Arnold, Rosettie, Morris, Swinburne. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, gilt and embossed decoration, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, page edges are lightly soiled, owner name fep, light cribbing on a few pages. ; 8vo; 935 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6800
Price: $11.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Page, Curtis Hidden (edited and Notes by)

Author: Kipling, Rudyard
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOMMY
Description: Published by: F. M. Buckles & Company N.D., New York
Binding: Card Covers
Notes: A small booklet, one of a series of nine, author's photograph on frontispiece, light green card wraps with string tied binding. Other booklets in series include Recessional, Betrothed, Gunga Din, Vampire, Mandalay, Fuzzy Wuzzy, Danny Deever, and Belts. Wraps are very lightly soiled. ; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6887
Price: $65.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Kipling, Rudyard

Author: Watson, Genneva Dickey
Request a photo of this book
Title: ON OTHER HILLS
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washington, 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards with silver lettering, blue cloth spine with gold lettering, boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed. ; Thin Small 8vo; 96 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6927
Price: $15.75
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Watson, Genneva Dickey

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SONG FLUTE GAME OF MUSIC BUILDING Book I Beat Response Method
Description: Published by: Song Flute Company, Illinois, 1946
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Softcover
Notes: A colorfully illustrated music book, wraps are chipped, creased, rubbed and lightly soiled, closed tears on spine. ; 24 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6937
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Tannenbaum, Judith
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Bob Tannenbaum
Title: THE WORLD SAYING YES
Description: Published by: Nehama Press, California, 1980
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Brown pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped. ; B&W Photographs; Thin Small 8vo; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 6998
Price: $10.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Tannenbaum, Judith

Author: McNeill, Louise
Request a photo of this book
Title: PARADON HILL From Appalachia to Lunar Shore
Description: Published by: West Virginia University Library, West Virginia, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards are very lightly soiled, cream colored DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, gift inscription. ; 8vo; 131 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 7175
Price: $25.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by McNeill, Louise

Author: Longfellow, Henry W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SONG OF HIAWATHA
Description: Published by: Peter Pauper Press N.D., Mount Vernon, NY
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan decorated boards are very lightly soiled, owner name and stamp. ; 8vo; 138 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 7214
Price: $11.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Longfellow, Henry W.

Author: Craig-Green, Laurence
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM THE LOVE OF...
Description: Published by: I. D. T. T. C., California, 1971
Binding: Softcover; Third Printing
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, small burn, some pages are dog-eared. ; 12mo; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 7296
Price: $18.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Craig-Green, Laurence

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker