Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 284 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Prose, Francine (Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: MASTER BREASTS Objectified, Aestheticized, Fantisized, Eroticized, Feminized by Photographer's Most Titillating Masters
Description: Published by: Aperture, New York, 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W and color photographs, grey boards are lightly rubbed and bumped , DJ is lightly soiled, chipped, small tear. ; 4to; 111 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 7507
Price: $25.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Prose, Francine (Introduction by)

Author: Hiss, Tony (Essay by0
Request a photo of this book
Title: BUILDING IMAGES Seventy Years of Photography At Hedrich Blessing
Description: Published by: Chronicle Books, California, 2000
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Over 160 images of architectural photography in B/W and color, book and DJ in very nice condition, extra postage required. ; 4to; 192 pages F/F

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 7508
Price: $65.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiss, Tony (Essay by0

Author: McCartney, Linda
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROADWORKS
Description: Published by: Bulfinch Press Book, Massachusetts, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A collection of B/W and color photographs, grey cloth boards have a light stain on front boards, DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled. ; Folio; 181 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 7682
Price: $27.50
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by McCartney, Linda

Author: Stoddard, Gloria May
Request a photo of this book
Title: SNOWFLAKE BENTLEY Man of Science, Man of God
Description: Published by: The New England Press, Vermont, 1979
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Story of Wilson Bentley, photographer, and his striking photographs of snowflakes. Black wraps are lightly chipped and creased, owner name. ; 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 7801
Price: $45.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Stoddard, Gloria May

Author: L'Amour, Louis and David Muench
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOUIS L'AMOUR FRONTIER Photographs by David Muench
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: An eye opening celebration of the American land. Blue cloth boards and DJ show minimal wear. ; Color Photographs; 4to; 213 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 7891
Price: $35.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by L'Amour, Louis and David Muench

Author: Deschin, Jacob
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROLLEI PHOTOGRAPHY Handbook of the Rolleiflex and Rolleicord Cameras
Description: Published by: Camera Craft Publishing Company, California, 1953
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, green boards are rubbed, chipped and bumped, owner name ffep, slight foxing, DJ is lightly chipped and has crease in front and back cover, musty smell. ; 8vo; 192 pages G+/VG-

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 8047
Price: $25.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Deschin, Jacob

Author: Niccolini, Dianora (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOMEN OF VISION Photographic Statements by Twenty Women Photographers
Description: Published by: Unicorn Publishing House, New Jersey, 1982
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: B/W and color photographs, black wraps are lightly chipped, and creased. ; Small 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 8284
Price: $22.50
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Niccolini, Dianora (editor)

Author: Holmes, Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN AGE OF CAMERAS
Description: Published by: Fountain Press, England, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: History of cameras, illustrated with B/W and color photographs, brown boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is clipped and very lightly soiled, owner name and address; 4to; 159 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 8416
Price: $22.50
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Holmes, Edward

Author: Permutt, Cyril
Request a photo of this book
Title: COLLECTING OLD CAMERAS
Description: Published by: Da Capo Press, New York, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Helpful information for beginner and advanced collectors, illustrated with B/W photographs, brown boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, brown pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a closed tear approx. 1", owner name and address. ; Small 4to; 199 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 8417
Price: $45.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Permutt, Cyril

Author: Gross, Harry I.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANTIQUE & CLASSIC CAMERAS
Description: Published by: A M P H O T O, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: "A treatise on the hoys of collecting", illustrated with B/W photographs, gray and red cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, black DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small open tears, owner name and address. ; Small 4to; 192 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Photography
Item No: 8418
Price: $45.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Gross, Harry I.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker