Displaying results 251-260 of 284 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Takama, Shinji |
|
| Title: |
Bamboo of Japan
|
| Description: |
Published by: Graphic-Sha Publishing, Japan, 1985 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 95 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, beige boards are very lightly bumped, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nature, Photography, Bamboo
|
| ISBN: |
4766103505 | |
| Item No: |
15552 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Takama, Shinji |
| Author: |
Parkinson, Norman |
|
| Title: |
Norman Parkinson Lifework
|
| Description: |
Published by: Octopus Books, London, 1986 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 200 pgs., illustrated in B/W and color, purple boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and have a stain on the lower edge of front cover, B/W pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, scratched and rubbed, tiny closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Photography
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15611 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Photography books |
| Ask a question View other books by Parkinson, Norman |
| Author: |
Satterfield, Archie |
|
| Title: |
Moods of the Columbia
|
| Description: |
Published by: Superior Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1968 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Square Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 64 pgs., illustrated with B/W and a few color photographs, green cloth boards are very lightly soiled, and rubbed, owner label, light soiling on end papers, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Columbia River, Washington, Oregon, Photography
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15617 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Columbia River books |
| Ask a question View other books by Satterfield, Archie |
| Author: |
Introduction by Peter Bunnell |
|
| Title: |
Michael Kenna: A Twenty-Year Retrospective
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ram Pubns & Dist, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1994 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 130 black and white plates, laid in plate list in English, introduction by Peter Bunnell in English and Japanese, grey cloth boards, upper outside corner of boards and some text pages are bumped, gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a scratch on back cover, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC NATURE WILDLIFE
|
| ISBN: |
4845709643 | |
| Item No: |
15983 |
|
| Price: |
$110.00 |
| View other LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC NATURE WILDLIFE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Introduction by Peter Bunnell |
| Author: |
Lachapelle, Edward R. |
|
| Title: |
FIELD GUIDE TO SNOW CRYSTALS
|
| Description: |
Published by: University of Washington Press, Washington, 1969 Book Condition: Very Good Plus Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square Binding: Hardcover Notes: Approximately 50 B/W photographs, of great beauty and clarity, taken by author and discussed in detail. Black Boards are bright but very lightly soiled, interior is clean and tight. ; Small 8vo; 101 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Photography, Snow, Crystals
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16133 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lachapelle, Edward R. |
| Author: |
Seemann, W. J. |
|
| Title: |
How to Color Photographs with Oils
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ver Halen Publications, California, 1944 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 134 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, blue pictorial boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, light foxing ans dicoloration of pages, musty scent, yellow and red pictorial DJ is chipped and soiled, text clean, sound binding. Keywords:
Photography
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16180 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Photography books |
| Ask a question View other books by Seemann, W. J. |
| Author: |
Wolbarst, John |
|
| Title: |
Pictures in a Minute
|
| Description: |
Published by: American Photographic Book Publishing, New York, 1960 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 192 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed, slight musty scent, black pictorial DJ is rubbed and soiled, lightly chipped, creased and scratched, internally clean with sound binding. This copy contains a pamphlet on How To Use 10-Second 3000 Speed Picture Role (Type 47). Keywords:
Photography
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16181 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Photography books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wolbarst, John |
| Author: |
Roe, Joann |
|
| Title: |
Frank Matsura: Frontier Photographer
|
| Description: |
Published by: Madrona Publishers, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1981 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Frank Matsura arrived in Okanogan County in 1903, and began photographing his new hometown. In doing so, he provided a unique record of transition on the Washington frontier. This book is a selection of some of the finest photographs he took in his 10 years time in Okanogan County. 144 pgs., illustrated in B/W, brown cloth boards and maroon pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PHOTOGRAPHERS LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY WASHINGTON STATE OKANOGAN COUNTY HISTORY
|
| ISBN: |
0914842676 | |
| Item No: |
16721 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other PHOTOGRAPHERS LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY WASHINGTON STATE OKANOGAN COUNTY HISTORY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Roe, Joann |
|
Browse Books by Category
|