Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 231-240 of 278 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Dantzic, Jerry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jerry Dantzic's New York.: The Fifties in Focus.
Description: Published by: Stemmle Publishers, Switzerland, 2002
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 159 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards and B/W pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. May require extra postage

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY, DANTZIC, NEW YORK
ISBN: 3908163749
Item No: 12934
Price: $35.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Dantzic, Jerry

Author: Goldsmith, Lynn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Flower
Description: Published by: Rizzoli International Publications, Inco, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 106 pgs., color photographs, black cloth boards are lightly bumped, black pictorial DJ is lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding. May require extra postage

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY PLANTS NATURE WILDLIFE
ISBN: 0847822583
Item No: 12936
Price: $35.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY PLANTS NATURE WILDLIFE books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldsmith, Lynn

Author: Simon, Richard L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Miniature Photography: From One Amateur to Another
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1937
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: Fair
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 168 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are bumped and lightly soiled and rubbed, internally clean, black pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, creased, lightly soiled, has taped area, open and closed tears.

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY
Item No: 13002
Price: $25.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Simon, Richard L.

Author: Gagne, Wallace
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Williams, Kenneth E.
Title: Photopoems of Japan
Description: Published by: Printed Matter Press, Tokyo, Japan, 2004
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 50 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry, Photography
ISBN: 0935086161
Item No: 13222
Price: $16.50
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Gagne, Wallace

Author: Polhemus, Ted
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Randall, Honsk
Title: The Customized Body
Description: Published by: Serpent's Tail Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Square
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 120 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, B/W pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed , chipped and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY TATTOOING ART POPULAR CULTURE GENERAL
ISBN: 1852425229
Item No: 13231
Price: $20.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY TATTOOING ART POPULAR CULTURE GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Polhemus, Ted

Author: Yoshida, Shoji
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wonder of Flowers
Description: Published by: Graphic Sha Pub Co, Japan, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A beautiful book with text in Japanese and English, 76 pages, illustrated with color photographs, white boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FLOWERS NATURE ART PHOTOGRAPHY
ISBN: 4766105605
Item No: 13412
Price: $35.00
View other FLOWERS NATURE ART PHOTOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Yoshida, Shoji

Author: Hare, Clyde & Van Dine, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Clyde Hare's Pittsburgh
Description: Published by: Pittsburgh History & Landmarks Foundatio, 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 165 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, white pictorial wraps with maroon spine, wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PITTSBURGH PA PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC HISTORY
ISBN: 0916670163
Item No: 13740
Price: $35.00
View other PITTSBURGH PA PHOTOGRAPHY ARTISTIC HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Hare, Clyde & Van Dine, Alan

Author: Osman, Colin; D'Amicis, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Amor: Photographs
Description: Published by: Kings Road Publishing, London, 1969
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Unpaginated, illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Photography, Nudes
ISBN: 0851070027
Item No: 13862
Price: $22.50
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Osman, Colin; D'Amicis, John

Author: Frederick, Joachim
Request a photo of this book
Title: Men on Men:Their Secret Ways
Description: Published by: Arlington House, New York
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Publication date not stated, unpaginated (between 100-200 pages), illustrated with color photographs , including nude and semi-nude studies, very tastefully presented, red boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Photography, Gay Erotica, Sexuality
Item No: 13929
Price: $35.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Frederick, Joachim

Author: Wahl, Ralph, with exerpts from `A River Never Sleeps' by R. Haig-Brown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Come Wade the River
Description: Published by: Superior Publishing Company, Seattle, 1971
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by Ralph Wahl, The poetic words of Roderick Haig-Brown accompany black and white photographs of rivers throughout the seasons. Green boards are in nice condition, two of the first pages have a crease and fep has a 2" closed tear, black and white pictorial DJ is clipped, and lightly chipped and rubbed internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Photography, Fishing, River
Item No: 13985
Price: $125.00
View other Photography books
Ask a question    View other books by Wahl, Ralph, with exerpts from `A River Never Sleeps' by R. Haig-Brown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker