Displaying results 11-20 of 22 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Nida, William L. |
|
| Title: |
EXPLORERS AND PIONEERS Following Columbus & Following the Frontier
|
| Description: |
Published by: Macmillan, New York, 1930 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Rust colored pictorial cloth boards with black lettering, boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled, owner name, school stamp, light foxing, spine is shaken and cocked, bep are loose but attached, small tear in cloth on spine. ; 12mo; 607 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Education, Old School Books
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5804 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Education books |
| Ask a question View other books by Nida, William L. |
| Author: |
McKee, Paul; Harrison, M. Lucile; McCowen, Annie; Lehr, Elizabeth; Durr, William |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Lilian Obligado & Charlot Bowman |
| Title: |
JACK AND JANET
|
| Description: |
Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1957 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Very nice copy of this primary reader, green pictorial boards are very lightly rubbed, spine is nice and tight, text is very clean, school stamp on end pages. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 192 pages VG+/NONE Keywords:
Education, Old School Books
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7133 |
|
| Price: |
$25.75 |
| View other Education books |
| Ask a question View other books by McKee, Paul; Harrison, M. Lucile; McCowen, Annie; Lehr, Elizabeth; Durr, William |
| Author: |
Ousley, Odille & Russell, David H. |
|
| Title: |
AROUND THE CORNER Second Reader - II
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ginn And Company, Massachusetts, 1953 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Illustrated by Corinne Malvern, Else Bostelmann and Erick Berry. Chapters include All Around the City, Once Upon a Time, In City and Country, Some Old Stories and more. Red cloth pictorial boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, a few page near front have light penciled underlining, some pages are lightly smudged. ; Ginn Basic Readers; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo; 240 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Education, Old School Books
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7981 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other Education books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ousley, Odille & Russell, David H. |
| Author: |
Baker, Clara & Edna |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | VEra Stone |
| Title: |
Bobbs-Merrill Readers: the Fith Reader
|
| Description: |
Published by: The State of Kansas, Kansas, 1936 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 458 pgs., blue cloth boards with black lettering and decoration, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, nice condition for an early reader, owner name ffep. Keywords:
Education, Old School books, Reader
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9910 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Education books |
| Ask a question View other books by Baker, Clara & Edna |
| Author: |
Vail, Henry |
|
| Title: |
A Hsitory of the McGuffey Readers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Burrows Brothers Co., Ohio, 1911 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 72 pgs., brown boards with white title paste-down, deckled edges, B/W illustrations. Boards are lightly rubbed, end papers are lightly soiled, gutter starting to form. Keywords:
Education, Old School books, McGuffey Readers
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9929 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Education books |
| Ask a question View other books by Vail, Henry |
| Author: |
Collins, A. Frederick |
|
| Title: |
The Book of the Microscope
|
| Description: |
Published by: D. Appleton-Century Company, New York, 1941 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 245 pgs., 71 illustrations, brown cloth boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, school stamp, page edges are very lightly soiled, internally clean. Keywords:
old school Books, Hard Science, Microscope
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11128 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other old school Books books |
| Ask a question View other books by Collins, A. Frederick |
|
Browse Books by Category
|