Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 6 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mysteries of Mind, Space and Time
Description: Published by: Stuttman, H.S., Connecticut, 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 3228 total pages in 26 volumes, illustrated in color and B/W, encyclopedia of the unexplained from acupuncture to zombies, blue pictorial boards may be lightly rubbed and scrached, internally clean with sound bindings. Heavy set extra postage required to some areas.

Keywords:  Occultism, Mysteries, Curiosities, Supernatural, Esoteric
ISBN: 0874755751
Item No: 14503
Price: $125.00
View other Occultism books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Sepharial (Old, Walter Gorn)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cosmic Symbolism
Description: Published by: William Rider & Son, Ltd, London, 1912
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Being a discussion and exposition of some recondite and obscure points in the art of the Kabalists, the mysteries of sound, form and number, and the basic principles of cosmic symbolism. This well known astrologer and prolific author was the first president of the British Astrological Society, and associated with people such as H.P.Blavatsky, Alan Leo, Charles Carter and others. 294 pgs., blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, lightly soiled, spine is sun faded, cocked and shaken, hinges are weak and starting to detach, gutter , light cribbing on title pages and note on bep, light smudges on a few pages, abrasions on paper inside front cover from removal of sticker. This book is not in the greatest of condition, but the text is clean and a wealth of invaluable information.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Occultism
Item No: 14668
Price: $200.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Sepharial (Old, Walter Gorn)

Author: Hurley, J. Finley
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sorcery
Description: Published by: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Boston, 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: " In this persuasively argued book, J. Finley Hurley gives serious consideration to the possibility that old fashioned strike-dead-and-blind sorcery is a reality", 232 pgs., black boards and pictorial DJ, DJ is clipped eles wise, respectable copy free of major flaws, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Magic, Esoteric, Occultism, Witchcraft
ISBN: 071020292x
Item No: 15394
Price: $125.00
View other Magic books
Ask a question    View other books by Hurley, J. Finley

Author: Wilson, Robert A.; Wilson, Roberta
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cosmic Trigger II: Down to Earth
Description: Published by: New Falcon Pubns, Tempe, Arizona, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 256 pgs., red pictorial wraps have had hard use, however they are free of tears and dirt, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT
ISBN: 1561840114
Item No: 16798
Price: $20.00
View other OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Robert A.; Wilson, Roberta

Author: Uriel (ruth norman)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Return to Atlantis Volume 4
Description: Published by: Unarius Pubns, El Cajon, California, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: 244 pgs., color photograph of author, white and pastel pictorial wraps are lightly scratched, chipped and soiled, print is faded on the back cover, spine glue is weak and starting to detach at the foot of spine, internally clean.

Keywords:  OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT
ISBN: 0932642705
Item No: 17506
Price: $20.00
View other OCCULTISM BODY MIND SPIRIT books
Ask a question    View other books by Uriel (ruth norman)

Author: Bardon, Franz;Dimai, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Practice of Magical Evocation: Instructions for Invoking Spirits from the Spheres Surrounding Us
Description: Published by: D. Ruggeberg, Western Germany, 1991
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 492 pp, illustrated. Purple cloth boards have barely perceptible wear, matching pictorial jacket is lightly rubbed. Interior is like new.

Keywords:  MAGIC OCCULTISM TAROT BODY MIND
ISBN: 3921338026
Item No: 18462
Price: $35.00
View other MAGIC OCCULTISM TAROT BODY MIND books
Ask a question    View other books by Bardon, Franz;Dimai, Peter

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker