Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 36 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Easterbrook, Don J. Anderson, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pleistocene Stratigraphy of Island County Ground Water Resources of Island County Water Supply Bulletin No. 25
Description: Published by: Department of Water Resources, Oympia, Washington, 1968
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: This contains Part I and II, 317 pgs., green wraps show minimal wear, bulletin number on spine, internally clean

Keywords:  Geology, Washington State, Hard Science, Water Resources, Oregon
Item No: 14132
Price: $18.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Easterbrook, Don J. Anderson, Henry

Author: Eddy, Paul A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Preliminary Investigation of the Geology and Ground Water Resources of the Lower Chehalis River Valley and Adjacent Areas, Grays Harbor County, Washington Water Supply Bulletin 30
Description: Published by: Department of Water Resources, Oympia, Washington, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: 70 pgs., red wraps show minimal wear, spine is lightly soiled and has bulletin number , two color plates in pocket, internally clean

Keywords:  Geology, Washington State, Hard Science, Water Resources, Oregon
Item No: 14133
Price: $15.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Eddy, Paul A.

Author: Snavely, Parke D. & Wagner, Holly C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tertiary Geology History of Western Oregon and Washington
Description: Published by: State of Washington Department of Conser, Washington, 1963
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Report of Investigations No. 22, 57 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, gray wraps are lightly soiled , report number in ink on front cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Geology, Washington State, Oregon State
Item No: 14518
Price: $15.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Snavely, Parke D. & Wagner, Holly C.

Author: Webb, Todd
Request a photo of this book
Title: Gold Rush Trail And The Road To Oregon
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1963
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 224 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, front hinge is weakened from brittle glue, light gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, small closed tears around edges, internally clean.

Keywords:  American History, Oregon Trail
Item No: 15089
Price: $16.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Webb, Todd

Author: Elliott, T. C. (introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Captain Cook's Approach to Oregon
Description: Published by: Oregon Historical Society, Oregon, 1974
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 13 text pgs., with 7 B/W illustrated pgs., green pictorial are lightly rubbed, chipped and sun faded.

Keywords:  Capatian Cook, Oregon History, Nautical History
Item No: 15519
Price: $10.00
View other Capatian Cook books
Ask a question    View other books by Elliott, T. C. (introduction by)

Author: Barker, Burt Brown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The McLoughlin Empire and Its Rulers
Description: Published by: The Authur H. Clark Company, California, 1959
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An Account of the personal Lives Doctor John McLoughlin Doctor David McLoughlin Marie Louise (Sister St. Henry) and of Their Parents, relatives and Children; in Canada's Quebec Province, in Paris, France, and in the west of the Hudson's Bay Company, with documents, letters, maps and illustrations. 370 pgs., #5 in the Northwest Historical Series, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, ephemera include news articles, publishers' book flyer and a Seal of the State of Oregon signed by the Secretary of State.

Keywords:  Biography, Canada, Oregon, Hudson's Bay Company, Northwest History
Item No: 15563
Price: $125.00
View other Biography books
Ask a question    View other books by Barker, Burt Brown

Author: Satterfield, Archie
Request a photo of this book
Title: Moods of the Columbia
Description: Published by: Superior Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 64 pgs., illustrated with B/W and a few color photographs, green cloth boards are very lightly soiled, and rubbed, owner label, light soiling on end papers, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Columbia River, Washington, Oregon, Photography
Item No: 15617
Price: $45.00
View other Columbia River books
Ask a question    View other books by Satterfield, Archie

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indian Reservations of the Northwest
Description: Published by: United States Department of Interior, Portland, 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Indian Reservations of Idaho, Wahington and Oregon, 97 pgs., aqua colored pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, small closed tear in spine, page edges are lightly discolored, owner stamps.

Keywords:  Idaho, Washington, Oregon, Northwest, Native Americans
Item No: 15619
Price: $30.00
View other Idaho books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Stembridge, J. E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pathfinder
Description: Published by: Lincoln County Historical Society, Oregon, 1975
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: The first automobile trip from Newport to Siletz Bay, Oregon, July, 1912, 24 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, illustrated with B/W photographs, internally clean.

Keywords:  Automotive, Oregon History
Item No: 15652
Price: $10.00
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by Stembridge, J. E. (editor)

Author: Jolliff, Florence I.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Give a Little Cake
Description: Published by: Self Published
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Reminiscence of a Christian woman's trials and wisdom, 37 pgs., white pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Memiors, Washington State, Vanport City Flood, Western State Hospital , Oregon
Item No: 16061
Price: $25.00
View other Memiors books
Ask a question    View other books by Jolliff, Florence I.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker