Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 398 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Park, Thomas K. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: RISK AND TENURE IN ARID LANDS The Political Ecology of Development in the Senegal River Basin
Description: Published by: The University Of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark blue cloth boards with gold lettering, boards show minimal wear, back cover is lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 383 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Ecology
Item No: 4332
Price: $22.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Park, Thomas K. (editor)

Author: Millin, George F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PICTORIAL GARDENING
Description: Published by: Methuen & Co., London, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 24 B/W plates, red cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, some pencil marks on back cover, back hinge is starting to crack, light foxing, owner name. ; 12mo; 136 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening
Item No: 4409
Price: $25.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Millin, George F.

Author: Ward, Archibald & Gallagher, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: DISEASES OF DOMESTICATED BIRDS
Description: Published by: MacMillan, New York, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, owner name, spine is shaken. ; 8vo; 333 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Birds
Item No: 4413
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Ward, Archibald & Gallagher, Bernard

Author: Board Of Regents
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION Operations, Expenditures, and Condition of the Institution for the Year Ending June 30 1943
Description: Published by: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C., 1944
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ffep is clipped, light foxing, owner name, back hinge is loose. ; 8vo; 609 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 4444
Price: $25.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Board Of Regents

Author: Board Of Regents
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION Operations, Expenditures, and Condition of the Institution for the Year Ending June 30 1936
Description: Published by: Smithsonian Institution, Washington, D. C., 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, ffep is clipped, light foxing. ; 8vo; 446 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 4445
Price: $35.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Board Of Regents

Author: Post, Charles Johnston
Request a photo of this book
Title: HORSE PACKING A Manual of Pack Transportation
Description: Published by: Outing Publishing Company, New York, 1914
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: Dark and light green flexible covers show minimal wear, page edges are lightly soiled, owner name. ; Outing Handbooks #49; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 197 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Horses, Packing
Item No: 4507
Price: $85.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Post, Charles Johnston

Author: Employment Security Department
Request a photo of this book
Title: SURVEY OF LOCAL STRAWBERRY LABOR FORCE AND ACREAGE Skagit and Whatcom Counties
Description: Published by: Washington State Employment Service, Washington, 1967
Binding: Stapled wraps
Notes: Light green wraps are lightly soiled, few small holes around edges. ; 4to; 51 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Agriculture, Strawberries, Washington
Item No: 4528
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Employment Security Department

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A GUIDE TO BEAUTIFUL REVILLA ISLAND IN SOUTHEASTERN ALASKA THE Mountain Wonderland
Description: Published by: The Alaska Sportsman N.D., Alaska, 1960
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Publication date unknown, circa 1950's or 60's, White wraps show minimal wear. ; B&W Photographs; 44 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Nature
Item No: 4556
Price: $15.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Muir, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TREASURES OF THE YOSEMITE
Description: Published by: Lewis Osborne, California, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are slightly discolored around the edges and bottom page edges has a light stain, white DJ is soiled and has a few very small closed tears. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 57 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nature, Yosemite
Item No: 4597
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Muir, John

Author: Munro, J. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO BIRD STUDY IN BRITISH COLUMBIA
Description: Published by: Department Of Education, Victoria, B. C., 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering , color and B/W plates, a few pages have some pencil markings, one page has an inch closed tear. Boards are lightly soiled, and rubbed, light yellowing to pages. ; 4to; 111 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Birds
Item No: 4625
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Munro, J. A.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker