Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 251-260 of 394 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Cahill, Robert Ellis
Request a photo of this book
Title: Diary of the Depths
Description: Published by: Dorrance & Company, Philadelphia, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 178 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, white and teal pictorial DJ is chipped and has small closed tears, lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCUBA DIVING, NATURE, UNDER SEA ADVENTURES
Item No: 12916
Price: $27.50
View other SCUBA DIVING books
Ask a question    View other books by Cahill, Robert Ellis

Author: Goldsmith, Lynn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Flower
Description: Published by: Rizzoli International Publications, Inco, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 106 pgs., color photographs, black cloth boards are lightly bumped, black pictorial DJ is lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding. May require extra postage

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY PLANTS NATURE WILDLIFE
ISBN: 0847822583
Item No: 12936
Price: $35.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY PLANTS NATURE WILDLIFE books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldsmith, Lynn

Author: Most, Konrad
Request a photo of this book
Title: Training Dogs: A Manual
Description: Published by: Popular Dogs Publishing Co. Ltd, London, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Translated by James Cleugh, 204 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black boards are very lightly bumped, brown pictorial DJ is sun-faded, very lightly chipped and soiled, a few pages have light underlining, owner name and address, sound binding.

Keywords:  Nature, Dog Training, Law Enforcement
Item No: 12965
Price: $18.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Most, Konrad

Author: Stevens, Jule & Gee, Rich
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Identify and Grow Psilocybin Mushrooms
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1978
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Small 8vo
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 84 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, black pictorial wraps are creased, rubbed and chipped, some pages are lightly creased, internally clean.

Keywords:  NATURE, PSILOCYBIN MUSHROOMS, CULTIVATION, IDENTIFICATION
Item No: 12988
Price: $35.00
View other NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Jule & Gee, Rich

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick (edited By) Haig-Brown, Valerie
Request a photo of this book
Title: Woods and River Tales: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
Description: Published by: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., brown board show minimal wear, brown pictorial DJ is clipped, rubbed, creased and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NATURE NARRATIVES
ISBN: 0771037686
Item No: 13008
Price: $25.00
View other NATURE NARRATIVES books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick (edited By) Haig-Brown, Valerie

Author: Moffett, Mark W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: High Frontier : Exploring the Tropical Rainforest Canopy
Description: Published by: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, blue and white pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  RAIN FORESTS NATURE FORESTRY
ISBN: 0674390393
Item No: 13107
Price: $22.50
View other RAIN FORESTS NATURE FORESTRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Moffett, Mark W.

Author: Kane, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Title: Savages
Description: Published by: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 274 pgs., red pictorial wraps show minimal wear, moisture stain on fore-edge, internally clean.

Keywords:  INDIANS SOUTH AMERICA HUMAN ECOLOGY AMAZON RIVER VALLEY ECUADOR CULTURAL POLICY NATURE GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES POPULAR CULTURE
ISBN: 0679740198
Item No: 13135
Price: $15.00
View other INDIANS SOUTH AMERICA HUMAN ECOLOGY AMAZON RIVER VALLEY ECUADOR CULTURAL POLICY NATURE GENERAL SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES POPULAR CULTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Kane, Joe

Author: Landman, Wijbren
Request a photo of this book
Title: Butterfly Encyclopaedia
Description: Published by: Rebo International, The Netherlands, 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 272 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, blue pictorial boards and DJ show minimal wear, internally crisp with tight binding.

Keywords:  Nature, Butterflies,
ISBN: 1840531231
Item No: 13212
Price: $22.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Landman, Wijbren

Author: Schult, Milo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Where Buffalo Roam
Description: Published by: Badlands Natural History Association, South Dakota, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 30 pgs., orange wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean.

Keywords:  NATURE, BUFFALO
Item No: 13387
Price: $8.50
View other NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Schult, Milo

Author: Yoshida, Shoji
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wonder of Flowers
Description: Published by: Graphic Sha Pub Co, Japan, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A beautiful book with text in Japanese and English, 76 pages, illustrated with color photographs, white boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FLOWERS NATURE ART PHOTOGRAPHY
ISBN: 4766105605
Item No: 13412
Price: $35.00
View other FLOWERS NATURE ART PHOTOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Yoshida, Shoji

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker