Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 398 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kelly, Ernest & Clement, Clarence E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MARKET MILK
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1931
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, spine is cocked, owner name, B/W photographs. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 489 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Dairy
Item No: 7243
Price: $18.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Kelly, Ernest & Clement, Clarence E.

Author: Clyde, Nornam
Request a photo of this book
Title: CLOSE UPS OF THE HIGH SIERRA
Description: Published by: La Siesta Press, California, 1966
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Green and yellow pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, all page intact, however, the glue is brittle. ; B&W Photographs; Thin Small 8vo; 79 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 7253
Price: $10.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Clyde, Nornam

Author: Lachapelle, Edward R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIELD GUIDE TO SNOW CRYSTALS
Description: Published by: University of Washington Press, Washington, 1977
Binding: Softcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Approximately 50 B/W photographs, of great beauty and clarity, taken by author and discussed in detail. Blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, creased, and soiled, owner plate, stain inside front cover. ; Small 8vo; 101 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Snow, Crystals, Photography
Item No: 7289
Price: $30.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Lachapelle, Edward R.

Author: Lachapelle, Edward R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIELD GUIDE TO SNOW CRYSTALS
Description: Published by: University of Washington Press, Washington, 1969
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Approximately 50 B/W photographs, of great beauty and clarity, taken by author and discussed in detail. Blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, creased, and soiled with owner name ffep. ; Small 8vo; 101 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Photography, Snow, Crystals
Item No: 7301
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Lachapelle, Edward R.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUPPY GO POTTY Training Guide
Description: Published by: Absorption Corp N.D., Washington
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: The training guide for Puppy go Potty dog litter and training system for housebound dogs. ; 12 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Animals, Dogs, Pets
Item No: 7347
Price: $10.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Marshall, C. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COLLOIDS IN AGRICULTURE
Description: Published by: Edward Arnold & Co., England, 1935
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Chemistry for agriculturists. Nice tight spine and clean text pages, salmon colored cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, moisture stain. ; 12mo; 184 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Agriculture
Item No: 7368
Price: $75.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Marshall, C. E.

Author: Ley, Willy
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LUNGFISH AND THE UNICORN An Excursion Into Romantic Zoology
Description: Published by: Modern Age Books, New York, 1941
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue pictorial cloth boards are rubbed and lightly soiled, light foxing, spine cocked, owner name ; 8vo; 305 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Zoology
Item No: 7512
Price: $16.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Ley, Willy

Author: Kimball, Thomas L. & Watkins, Allan G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE KAIBAB NORTH COOPERATIVE DEER-LIVESTOCK FORAGE RELATIONSHIP STUDY
Description: Published by: Arizona Game And Fish Department, Arizona, 1951
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light green wraps show minimal wear, black cloth spine, owner name and number on front wrap ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 77 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Deer
Item No: 7753
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Kimball, Thomas L. & Watkins, Allan G.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GARDEN MAGAZINE February 1906 to July 1906
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Many B/W photographs, including interesting advertisements, and the original wrappers are bound in. Light green cloth stamped in gilt and dark green with a design of grape vines, rakes, spades and sickles. Reading copy, rubbed, bumped, loose pages, spine cocked and shaken soiled boards and gutter. ; 4to; 354 pages P/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening
Item No: 7795
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Hardy, George A. & Winifred V.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Frank Beebe
Title: WILD FLOWERS IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Description: Published by: H. R. Larson Publishing Company, Canada, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice clean copy with color illustrations. ; 8vo; 128 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Nature, Wild Flowers
Item No: 7800
Price: $24.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hardy, George A. & Winifred V.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker