Displaying results 131-140 of 398 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Dickey, Lawrence D |
|
| Title: |
CLINICAL ECOLOGY
|
| Description: |
Published by: Charles c Thomas, Illinois, 1976 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, front and back hinges are weak but attached, owner name and stamp, white DJ is chipped, creased has a few small closed tears and is lightly soiled. Heavy book, extra postage required. ; 8vo; 807 pages VG-/G+ Keywords:
Nature, Ecology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6686 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Dickey, Lawrence D |
| Author: |
Minckley, W. L. |
|
| Title: |
FISHES OF ARIZONA
|
| Description: |
Published by: Arizona Game And Fish Department, Arizona, 1973 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Exceedingly scarce in hardback, errata sheet taped to ffep, B/W illustratio ns and maps, light green cloth boards with black lettering, a very good reference book. ; 8vo; 293 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Fish, Arizona
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6696 |
|
| Price: |
$110.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Minckley, W. L. |
| Author: |
Bailey, L. H. & Ethel Zoe |
|
| Title: |
HORTUS SECOND A Concise Dictionary of Gardening, General Horticulture and Cultivated Plants in North America
|
| Description: |
Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1949 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Rust colored cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly soiled and rubbed, spine slightly cocked, light foxing, owner name ffep, a few pages have light cribbing. ; 4to; 778 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Nature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6741 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bailey, L. H. & Ethel Zoe |
| Author: |
Sanders, Scott R. & Le Guin, Ursula |
|
| Title: |
WONDERS HIDDEN AUDUBON'S EARLY YEARS & THE VISIONARY THE LIFE STORY OF FLICKER OF THE SERPENTINE
|
| Description: |
Published by: Capra Press, California, 1984 Binding: Softcover Notes: Fictional biography of artist John James Audubon's boyhood, and the autobiography of a future Californian, brown, black and white wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled. ; Capra Back to Back Series; 12mo; 79/43 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Audubon
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6765 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Sanders, Scott R. & Le Guin, Ursula |
| Author: |
Archer, Andrew |
|
| Title: |
COLLECTING DATA AND SPECIMENS FOR STUDY OF ECONOMIC PLANTS Publication No. 568
|
| Description: |
Published by: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington, D. C., 1945 Binding: Stapled Wraps Notes: Wraps are lightly soiled, illustrated with B/W photographs, owner name on front cover. ; 52 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Plants, Agriculture, Botany
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6811 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Archer, Andrew |
|
Browse Books by Category
|