Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 394 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Stevenson, May E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SOUL'S TRAVEL AMONG THE FLOWERS
Description: Published by: Master Thought Library, Washington, 1903
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A full account given in the symbolic language of the flowers of a soul's experience while absent from the body for ten days. Green cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering, decorated end pages, boards are rubbed and bumped, spine slightly cocked and shaken. ; Master Thought Library; Vol. 2; Square 12mo; 216 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Nature, Flowers
Item No: 5919
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevenson, May E.

Author: Brady, Nyle C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NATURE AND PROPERTIES OF SOILS
Description: Published by: MacMillan Publishers Company, New York, 1978
Notes: Hardcover; Seventy-Eighth Printing Illustrated in B/W, brown boards are rubbed, scratched and lightly bumped, 1/2" tear near head of spine. ; 8vo; 639 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Soils
Item No: 5925
Price: $25.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Brady, Nyle C.

Author: Peterson, Roger Tory
Request a photo of this book
Title: A FIELD GUIDE TO WESTERN BIRDS
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Massachusetts, 1941
Binding: Hardcover; Fourteenth Printing
Notes: Illustrated in B/W ith color plates, boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped creased and rubbed. ; 12mo; 210 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nature, Birds
Item No: 6087
Price: $11.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Peterson, Roger Tory

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RHODODENDRON YEARBOOK FOR 1945
Description: Published by: The American Rhodoendron Society, Oregon, 1945
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W and 3 color photographs, green cloth boards with purple lettering and decoration, boards are very lightly rubbed. ; Square 8vo; 142 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 6153
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Dickinson, Colin & Lucas, John (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MUSHROOMS
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Contains the history of mushrooms, lifestyles of fungi, habitats, mushroom cookery, identification guide with color photographs. Green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, spine is slightly cocked. Heavy book extra postage required. ; 4to; 280 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Mushrooms
Item No: 6528
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Dickinson, Colin & Lucas, John (editors)

Author: Paca, Lillian Grace
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN BIRDS
Description: Published by: Lane Publishing Co., California, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light blue pictorial wraps are lightly discolored around the edges, wraps are lightly rubbed and chipped. ; A Sunset Book; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 78 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Western Birds
Item No: 6637
Price: $10.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Paca, Lillian Grace

Author: White, James Seeley
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO BEACHCOMBING
Description: Published by: Maverick Productions, Oregon, 1990
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: B&W Photographs; 39 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Nature
Item No: 6673
Price: $15.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by White, James Seeley

Author: Swank, Wendell G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MULE DEER IN ARIZONA CHAPARRAL And an Analysis of Other Important Deer Herds
Description: Published by: State Of Arizona, Arizona, 1958
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Owner name on front cover, wraps are very lightly chipped. ; Wildlife Bulletin No. 3; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 109 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Deer, Arizona, Animals
Item No: 6685
Price: $12.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Swank, Wendell G.

Author: Dickey, Lawrence D
Request a photo of this book
Title: CLINICAL ECOLOGY
Description: Published by: Charles c Thomas, Illinois, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, front and back hinges are weak but attached, owner name and stamp, white DJ is chipped, creased has a few small closed tears and is lightly soiled. Heavy book, extra postage required. ; 8vo; 807 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Nature, Ecology
Item No: 6686
Price: $27.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Dickey, Lawrence D

Author: Minckley, W. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FISHES OF ARIZONA
Description: Published by: Arizona Game And Fish Department, Arizona, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Exceedingly scarce in hardback, errata sheet taped to ffep, B/W illustratio ns and maps, light green cloth boards with black lettering, a very good reference book. ; 8vo; 293 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Fish, Arizona
Item No: 6696
Price: $110.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Minckley, W. L.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker