Displaying results 1-10 of 398 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Guberlet, Muriel Lewin |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Elizabeth L. Curtis |
| Title: |
Seaweeds at Ebb Tide
|
| Description: |
Published by: University of Washington Press, Washington, 1956 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A handbook on Pacific coast seaweeds, 182 pgs, illustrated with drawings, tan cloth boards are very lightly soiled, green pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease in front and back, owner name. Keywords:
Nature-seaweed
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9121 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Guberlet, Muriel Lewin |
| Author: |
Krieger, Louis C. C. |
|
| Title: |
The Mushroom Handbook
|
| Description: |
Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1936 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 538 pgs, illustrated with drawings, and photographs, 32 color plates, fold out key, green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped and soiled, light penciled cribbing on a few pages, owner name, DJ is folded up in back of book and spine is glued to bep. Keywords:
Nature- Mushrooms
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9122 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Krieger, Louis C. C. |
| Author: |
Haig-Brown, Roderick |
|
| Title: |
The Living Land
|
| Description: |
Published by: MacMillan Company, Canada, 1961 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An account of the natural resources of British Columbia, 269 pgs., map in pocket inside back cover, illustrated with color plates, maps, B/W photographs, and drawings. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are lightly soiled. Keywords:
Nature, Canada
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9166 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick |
| Author: |
Haig-Brown, Roderick |
|
| Title: |
The Living Land
|
| Description: |
Published by: MacMillan Company, Canada, 1961 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An account of the natural resources of British Columbia, 269 pgs., map in pocket inside back cover, illustrated with color plates, maps, B/W photographs, and drawings. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are lightly soiled, light foxing, spine cocked. Keywords:
Nature, Canada
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9168 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick |
| Author: |
Flora, Charles J. and Fairbanks, Eugene |
|
| Title: |
The Sound And The Sea
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pioneer Printing, Bellingham, WA, 1966 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 455 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, page edges lightly soiled, blue pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, creased, and scratched, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nature- Marine
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
149 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Flora, Charles J. and Fairbanks, Eugene |
|
Browse Books by Category
|