Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 121 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indians of the Great Lakes Area
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1966
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 24 pages. Green pictorial wraps show minimal wear, owner name. Internally clean.

Keywords:  Native American
Item No: 14212
Price: $5.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indians, Eskimos and Aleuts of Alaska
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1966
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 16 pages. Blue and white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, owner name. Internally clean.

Keywords:  Native American
Item No: 14213
Price: $5.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indians of California
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1966
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 20 pages. Red and white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, owner name. Internally clean.

Keywords:  Native American
Item No: 14214
Price: $5.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indians, Eskimos and Aleuts of Alaska
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1966
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: 16 pages, blue and white pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly chipped, owner name, internally clean.

Keywords:  Native American
Item No: 14510
Price: $5.50
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Shaw, George C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Chinook Jargon and How to Use it
Description: Published by: Rainier Printing Company, Seattle, WA, 1909
Book Condition: Poor
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: A complete and exhaustive lexicon of the oldest trade language of the American continent, 65 pgs., red wraps are soiled, chipped, rubbed and lightly creased, front cover is detached and it appears that a paste down is missing, internally clean.

Keywords:  Native American, Language
Item No: 14741
Price: $60.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, George C.

Author: Twohy, Patrick J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Beginnings: A Meditation on Coast Salish Lifeways
Description: Published by: Clarke & Stone Book Company, Washington, 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A collection of poetry, wisdom and meditation, 108 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, red, white and black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, inscribed and signed (first name only), internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Native American, Coast Salish
Item No: 14867
Price: $15.75
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Twohy, Patrick J.

Author: Jacka, Jerry D.& Hammack, Nancy S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indian Jewelry of the Prehistoric Southwest
Description: Published by: University of Arizona Press, Arizona, 1975
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Approximately 23 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, tan pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Native American Art
Item No: 14938
Price: $9.50
View other Native American Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacka, Jerry D.& Hammack, Nancy S.

Author: Tunis, Edwin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indians
Description: Published by: World Publishing Company, Ohio, 1959
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 157 pgs., illustrated in B/W, salmon colored cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed, soiled, sun faded and stained, end papers are slightly discolored and stained from ink on head of pages, gift inscription, internally clan with sound binding.

Keywords:  Native Americans
Item No: 15116
Price: $25.00
View other Native Americans books
Ask a question    View other books by Tunis, Edwin

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indian Reservations of the Northwest
Description: Published by: United States Department of Interior, Portland, 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Indian Reservations of Idaho, Wahington and Oregon, 97 pgs., aqua colored pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, small closed tear in spine, page edges are lightly discolored, owner stamps.

Keywords:  Idaho, Washington, Oregon, Northwest, Native Americans
Item No: 15619
Price: $30.00
View other Idaho books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Hilbert, VI; Janet Yoder (Editor )
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Burns, Brad ; Greg Watson, Ursula LeGuin, Shane Myers, Bill Holm
Title: Lady Louse Lived There
Description: Published by: Lushootseed Press, Seattle, 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 125 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, gray wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Native American, Poerty
Item No: 15630
Price: $30.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Hilbert, VI; Janet Yoder (Editor )

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker