Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 135 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Pope, Stephen Travis (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WELL-TEMPERED OBJECT Musical Applications of Object-Oriented Software Technology
Description: Published by: The M I T Press, Massachusetts, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a few small chips and 1/2" closed tear. ; 8vo; 193 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 3824
Price: $40.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Pope, Stephen Travis (editor)

Author: Shaver, Sean
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELVIS' PORTRAIT PORTFOLIO
Description: Published by: Timur Publishing, Inc., 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Full of never before published photos by author, In fair/worn slipcase with pastedown photograph of Elvis on front; bottom 2" in silver cloth not leather; black leather with silver lettering on front & spine; 304 p. , [2] folded leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. ; publishers limitation embossing on title page, signed by author/photographer -832 of 1956 copies. ; 4to; 304 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Drama, Elvis
Item No: 3857
Price: $275.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaver, Sean

Author: Mrs. E. P. Miller
Request a photo of this book
Title: MOTHER TRUTH'S MELODIES Common Sence for Children
Description: Published by: Standard Publishing Company, Chicago, 1889
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with golt and black lettering and decoration, decorated end pages, 450 B/W illustrations, half title page is missing, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, spine is shaken with gutter and cocked, owner name ffep, text is clean. ; 12mo; 352 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4079
Price: $35.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Mrs. E. P. Miller

Author: Rubin, Ruth
Request a photo of this book
Title: VOICES OF A PEOPLE The Story of Yiddish Folk Songs
Description: Published by: Thomas Yoseloff, New York, 1963
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ is lightly rubbed and a small remainder mark on edge of pages. ; 8vo; 496 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4194
Price: $25.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Rubin, Ruth

Author: compiled by 1st Congregational Church
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRO CHRISTO SONGS Youth Rally Jan 24, 25 '76
Description: Published, Bellingham, WA, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Lyrics to many songs, including If I Had a Hammer, Amazing Grace, Puff The Magic Dragon, etc. A few songs have cord notations. Orange wraps are lightly soiled and have small creases. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Religion
Item No: 4257
Price: $15.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by compiled by 1st Congregational Church

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SHOWER SONGBOOK
Description: Published by: Kampmann & Company N.D., New York
Binding: Softcover
Notes: No more fogetting, no more faking with this completely waterproof book you have the words to shower favorites such as Singing in the Rain, Zip-a-Dee Doo-Dah, Over the Rainbow and more. White plastic pages are a bit stained. ; 12mo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4288
Price: $10.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Williamson, Robin
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PENNY WHISTLE BOOK
Description: Published by: Oak Publications, New York, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A complete instruction guide to the penny whistle, 56 traditional tunes from America and Britian. Pictorial wraps are creased, sun faded and chipped, text is clean. ; 4to; 63 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4565
Price: $10.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Williamson, Robin

Author: Gyalwa Kalzang Gyats'o
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Kevin Rigby
Title: SONGS OF SPIRITUAL CHANGE
Description: Published by: Gabriel/Snow Lion, New York, 1982
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: Translated by Glenn H. Mullin, wraps are rubbed and lightly creased, owner name, one page has underlined text. ; Drawings; 8vo; 205 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 4670
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Gyalwa Kalzang Gyats'o

Author: Thomas, Max
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLAY TIME A Melodic Self Instructor for the Tonette
Description: Published by: Neil A Kjos Music Co., Chicago, 1938
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 22 solos and 5 duets with piano accompaniments. ; 4to; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Instruments
Item No: 4716
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Thomas, Max

Author: Tracy, Edwin S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MUSIC AND BUGLING
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, New York, 1938
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Red and white wraps are soiled and have a few light creases, troop # on front cover. ; Merit Badge Series; 8vo; 45 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Scouting, Bugle
Item No: 4800
Price: $37.50
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Tracy, Edwin S.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker