Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 135 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jackson, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Moonwalker: The Storybook
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 73 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, has had a great deal of use, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MUSIC FICTION
ISBN: 0385261543
Item No: 16314
Price: $35.00
View other MUSIC FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Michael

Author: Weir, Simon
Request a photo of this book
Title: Barry Manilow: For the Record
Description: Published by: Stafford Pemberton Publishing, England, 1982
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Square
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The Barry Manilow story in words and pictures, 66 pgs., generously illustrated with color photographs, green pictorial wraps are lightly creased and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Music, Barry Manilow
Item No: 16604
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Weir, Simon

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Loverboy: Lovin Every Minute of it Tour '86
Description: Published by: Rock Merchandise Inc., 1986
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Square
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: Program from 1986 tour, approx. 24 pages profusely illustrated with color photographs, gray pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, 1/4 inch closed tear on fore edge that run throughout book, internally clean.

Keywords:  Music, Loverboy
Item No: 16605
Price: $20.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Beach Boys: In concert
Description: Published by: Brother Records, Inc., 1980
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: Forty-five years after their formation, this band's music can still evoke the image of blond haired California surfers in most Baby Boomers. This is a program from the 1980 World Tour, liberally illustrated with color photographs. Blue pictorial wraps show the band inside a sun globe playing music, surf boards and bikini clad blond in back ground. The sun globe is surrounded by snow capped mountains and growling polar bears. Wraps are lightly creased, rubbed, soiled and chipped. A nice addition for any Beach Boy fan.

Keywords:  Music, the Beach Boys
Item No: 16606
Price: $85.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Young, James A. & Cheryl G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Nico: The End
Description: Published by: Overlook Press, New York, 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 207 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, yellow boards and black pictorial DJ are lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Christa Päffgen, Music Biography
ISBN: 087951504x
Item No: 16738
Price: $25.75
View other Christa Päffgen books
Ask a question    View other books by Young, James A. & Cheryl G.

Author: Tindall, Blair
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mozart In The Jungle: Sex, Drugs, And Classical Music
Description: Published by: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A look at what goes on backstage and behind the scenes in some of America's best known orchestras. 318 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, blue boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Music, Biography, Oboe Players, Classical Music
ISBN: 0871138905
Item No: 16746
Price: $45.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Tindall, Blair

Author: Boge, Claire Louise; Clough, John; Conley, Joyce
Request a photo of this book
Title: Scales Intervals Keys Triads Rhythm
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Norton Programmed Texts in Music Theory, a programmed course in elementary music theory with an introduction to part writing, and 475 pgs., red and black wraps are lightly rubbed and scratched, small closed tear on back cover.

Keywords:  MUSIC INSTRUCTION STUDY MUSICAL INTERVALS
ISBN: 0393973697
Item No: 16983
Price: $75.00
View other MUSIC INSTRUCTION STUDY MUSICAL INTERVALS books
Ask a question    View other books by Boge, Claire Louise; Clough, John; Conley, Joyce

Author: Kauder, Hugo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Counterpoint: An Introduction to Polyphonic Composition
Description: Published by: Macmillan, New York, 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 145 pgs., black and gray boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, light foxing on end papers, gray DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, small edge tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 17010
Price: $40.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Kauder, Hugo

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Schirmer Books Theatre Manuals(Stage Management and Theatre Administration, Directing A Play , Costume and Make-up, Lighting and Sound, & Stage Design and Properties) 5 Volumes in Box
Description: Published by: Schirmer Books, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: None
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Set of 5 mauals in slip case/box includes 1.Stage Management and Theatre Administration 2.Directing A Play 3.Costume and Make-up 4.Lighting and Sound 5.Stage Design and Properties. all Very Good in Very Good box . A no-frills Introduction to Stage Management and Theater Admistration. They can also be used as a reference guide. The check lists are complete and the language is very simple. It deals with what you are expected to do, how you should go about it. Great manuals to build experience.

Keywords:  MUSIC THEATERS PERFORMING ARTS THEATER
ISBN: 0028713419
Item No: 17043
Price: $75.00
View other MUSIC THEATERS PERFORMING ARTS THEATER books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Handel, Georg Friedrich; Tobin, John, Ed.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DER MESSIAS: ORATORIUM IN DREI TEILEN
Description: Published by: Barenreiter Kassell, Basel, 1972
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Contains the vocal score (Klavieraufzug) arranged by Max Schneider. 345 pgs., lyrics, index and directions in German and English blue cloth boards are very lightly soiled, crease in the upper corner of the fist 8 pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Music
Item No: 17310
Price: $95.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Handel, Georg Friedrich; Tobin, John, Ed.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker